careers-bg

All District Awards Men

 

District 1

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Dylan Blake 12 First Flight
    1st Team Avion Pinner 10 Riverside
    1st Team Rashod Smith 12 Washington HS
    1st Team Mitjonta Stanley 12 Holmes
    1st Team Daylan Askew 11 Hertford County
    2nd Team Cedez Norman 12 Washington County
    2nd Team Tim Aydlett 12 Camden County
    2nd Team Deandre Downing 12 Washington County
    2nd Team Omarion Blount 11 Washington HS
    2nd Team Keimonte Raynor 12 Holmes
    3rd Team Keenan Downing 12 Holmes
    3rd Team Jalen Lynch 12 Weldon
    3rd Team Avery Hoggard, Jr 12 Hertford County
    3rd Team Jordan High 12 First Flight
    3rd Team Jezavion Moody 11 Southeast Halifax
    Coach of Yr Robert Woodley   Holmes

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Dylan Blake 11 First Flight
    1st Team Cedez Norman 11 Washington County
    1st Team Auntan Sharpe 12 John A. Holmes
    1st Team Jordan High 11 First Flight
    1st Team Keondre Rodgers 9 Hertford County
    2nd Team Mitjonta Stanley 11 John A. Holmes
    2nd Team Rashod Smith 11 Northside
    2nd Team Aashaun Belcher 12 Riverside- Martin
    2nd Team Jaqwan Baylor 12 Bertie
    2nd Team Deandre Downing 11 Washington County
    3rd Team Jonathan Clark 12 Northside
    3rd Team Paul Whitby 12 Roanoke Rapids
    3rd Team Denazia Bryant 12 Southeast Halifax
    3rd Team Reese Jones 12 First Flight
    3rd Team Jaheim Wiggins 12 Hertford County
    Coach of  Yr Chad Williams   First Flight
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Dylan Blake 10 First Flight
    1st Team Damar Sutton 12 Northeastern
    1st Team J.R. Williams 12 Camden
    1st Team Talik Totten 12 Hertford County
    1st Team Liam Caswell 12 Ocracoke
    2nd Team Jadakis Bonds 12 Riverside
    2nd Team Antuan Sharpe 11 Edenton
    2nd Team Rashod Smith 10 Northside
    2nd Team Malic Leach 12 Perquimans
    2nd Team Zion Riddick 12 Hertford County
    3rd Team Jordan High 10 First Flight
    3rd Team Cedez Norman 10 Plymouth
    3rd Team Ta'Quan White 12 Plymouth
    3rd Team Jayron Purvis 11 South Creek
    3rd Team Ayrn Gibson 12 Plymouth
    Coach of Yr Robert Woodley   Edenton- Holmes
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jaquarii Roberson 12 Hertford County
    1st Team Damar Sutton 11 Northeastern
    1st Team Zach Robeson 12 Camden
    1st Team Jaquan Miles 12 Northampton County
    1st Team Tre Burton 12 Currituck
    2nd Team Dylan Blake 9 First Flight
    2nd Team Markel Freeman 12 Riverside Martin
    2nd Team Dallas Hall 11 Perquimans
    2nd Team Jadakis Bonds 11 Riverside Martin
    2nd Team Talik Totten 11 Hertford County
    3rd Team Jordan Spruill 12 Riverside Martin
    3rd Team Rashon Norfleet 12 Southeast Halifax
    3rd Team Tyjarek Simmons 12 Roanoke Rapids
    3rd Team JR Williams 11 Camden
    3rd Team Liam Caswell 11 Ocracoke
    Coach of Yr Chad Williams   First Flight
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jack Konstanzer 12 First Flight
    1st Team Trey Carver 12 Northeastern
    1st Team Jaquarii Roberson 11 Hertford County
    1st Team Zach Robeson 11 Camden County
    1st Team Evin Caswell 12 Ocracoke
    2nd Team James Moore 11 South Creek
    2nd Team Jaquane Miles 11 Northampton
    2nd Team Evan Simmons 12 Hertford County
    2nd Team Koraan Clemonts 12 Weldon
    2nd Team DayQuil Wilkins 12 Bertie
    3rd Team Mel'Quan Ames 12 Weldon
    3rd Team Shawn Walker, Jr 9 Northeastern
    3rd Team Devan Rodman 12 First Flight
    3rd Team (lie) Raquan Little 12 South Creek
    3rd Team (lie) Aaron Little 12 South Creek
    3rd Team (lie) Markel Freeman 11 Riverside Martin
    Coach of Yr Ronald Nixon   Northeastern
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Edrice Adebayo 12 Northside- Pinetown
    1st Team Jack Konstanzer 11 First Flight
    1st Team Malik Peebles 12 Weldon
    1st Team Jaquarri Roberson 10 Hertford County
    1st Team Tahjee Elliott 12 Perquimans
    2nd Team Darquail Wilkins 11 Bertie HS
    2nd Team Evan Simmons 11 Hertford County
    2nd Team Barkim Moses 12 Northampton County
    2nd Team Donshae Miller 12 Southside HS
    2nd Team Zach Robeson 10 Camden County
    3rd Team Aaron Little 11 South Creek
    3rd Team Tydre Lee 12 Bertie HS
    3rd Team Donte Horton 12 Bertie HS
    3rd Team Evin Caswell 11 Ocracoke
    3rd Team Ziree Rogers 12 Riverside
    Coach of Yr Chad  Williams   First Flight
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Aaron Carver 12 Northeastern
    1st Team Jquwan Ruffin 12 Hertford County
    1st Team Adrian Moore 12 Plymouth
    1st Team Davonta Spruill 12 Plymouth
    1st Team Donshae Miller 11 Southside
    2nd Team Jack Konslanzer 10 First Flight
    2nd Team Keion Crossen 12 Northampton
    2nd Team Mark Nelson 12 Camden
    2nd Team Sha'he Morning 12 South Creek
    2nd Team Oshane Ximenes 12 Hertford County
    3rd Team Michael Hill 12 Camden
    3rd Team Tahjee Elliot 11 Perquimans
    3rd Team Mical Farmer 12 South Creek
    3rd Team Barkim Moses 11 Northampton
    Coach of Yr Marvin Davenport   Plymouth
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Aaron Carver 11 Northeastern
    1stTeam Carl McCray 12 Plymouth
    1st Team LaQuan Boston 12 South Creek
    1st Team Adrain Moore 12 Plymouth
    1st Team JqQwan Ruffin 11 Hertford
    2nd Team Andrew Tille! 11 Ocracoke
    2nd Team Rokeem Miller 12 Southside
    2nd Team Shaquille Joyner 12 Camden
    2nd Team Marquis Whidbee 12 Northeastern
    2nd Team Barkim Moses 10 Northampton
    3rd Team Jake McDaniels 12 Camden
    3rd Team Adonis Whitaker 11 SE Halifax
    3rd Team Andrea Evans 12 Northampton
    3rd Team Brett Forbes 12 Camden
    3rd Team Trey Carver 9 Northeastern
    Coach of Yr Marvin Davenport   Plymouth
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Mikel Harvey 12 Perquimans
    1st Team Carl McCray 11 Plymouth
    1st Team Marcus Freeman 12 Riverside Martin
    1st Team Jqwan Ruffin 10 Hertford County
    1st Team Shanquel Watson 11 Northampton West
    2nd Team LaQuan Boston 11 South Creek
    2nd Team Shabazz Atkins 12 Hertford County
    2nd Team Brett Forbes 11 Camden
    2nd Team Naquan Gant 12 Pasquotank
    2nd Team Wayne Simmons 12 Hertford County
    3rd Team Jacquan Repass 12 Pasquotank
    3rd Team Jamar Williams 12 Northampton East
    3rd Team Nathaniel Simpson 12 Gates County
    3rd Team Chauncey Andrews 12 South Creek
    3rd Team Tommy Arlin 12 Gates County
    Coach of Yr Marvin Davenport   Plymouth
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jordan Jones 12 Hertford County
    1st Team Carlin Elliott 12 Perquimans
    1st Team Max Konstanzer 12 First Flight
    1st Team Shawn Hammonds 12 Camden
    1st Team Petey Boone 12 Hertford County
    2nd Team Mikel Harvey 11 Perquimans
    2nd Team Dontez Tyler 12 Hertford County
    2nd Team Tremaine Anderson 12 Riverside-Martin
    2nd Team Marcus Freeman 11 Riverside-Martin
    2nd Team Delinta Gallop 12 Pasquotank
    3rd Team Ramalle Lanier 11 Riverside-Martin
    3rd Team Wy'Kevin Basemore   Bertie
    3rd Team Terry Williams   Northeastern
    3rd Team Keonte Stallings 12 SE Halifax
    3rd Team Norman Cherry   Bertie
    Coach of Yr Charles Simmons   Hertford County
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Ricky Krainiak   Camden
    1st Team Anders Jacobson   First Flight
    1st Team Antonio Vaughan 11 Hertford Co
    1st Team Pierre Friendly   Currituck
    1st Team Nate Downing   Periquimans
    2nd Team Demetris Branch   Camden
    2nd Team Aaron Baker   Roanoke
    2nd Team Tyson Perry   Bertie
    2nd Team Wy'Kevin Bazemore   Bertie
    2nd Team Dontez Tyler   Hertford Co
    Coach of Yr Mark Harnly   Camden
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Lamar Monger 12 Hertford County
    1st Team Marcus Burnell 12 Hertford County
    1st Team Michael Bonner 12 Perquimans
    1st Team Ricky Krainiak 12 Camden County
    1stTeam Anders Jacobson 11 First Flight
    2nd Team Cryron Leigh 12 Perquimans
    2nd Team Melvin Boyce 12 Pasquotank
    2nd Team Deangelo Sharpless 12 Plymouth
    2nd Team Kenneth Hyman 12 Roanaoke
    2nd Team Elton Williams 12 First Flight
    Coach of Yr Chad Williams   First Flight
 

District 2

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Jajuan Carr 12 Pender
    1st Team Bennie Brooks 11 East Carteret
    1st Team Jadyn Parker 12 West Brunswick
    1st Team Brady Rankin 11 Hoggard
    1st Team Jakwon Moore 10 Pender
    2nd Team Jason Williams 12 West Carteret
    2nd Team Everett Lewis 12 Dixon
    2nd Team Mikai Stanley 12 New Hanover
    2nd Team Marc McLaurin 12 Laney
    2nd Team Demirion Barnett 10 New Hanover
    3rd Team Logan Hubbard 11 Dixon
    3rd Team AJ Rossi 12 South Brunswick
    3rd Team Jaylon Armstrong 11 Lejeune
    3rd Team Aaron Oates 11 Northside
    3rd Team Derek Gardner 12 Topsail
    Coach of Yr Brett Queen   Hoggard

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jajuan Carr 11 Pender
    1st Team Jace McKenney 12 South Brunswick
    1st Team Bennie Brooks 10 East Carteret
    1st Team Darryl Mccaster, Jr. 12 James Kenan
    1st Team Dharyus Thomas 12 Southwest Onslow
    2nd Team Marc Mclaurin 11 Laney
    2nd Team Jadyn Parker 11 West Brunswick
    2nd Team Khalil Marshall 11 Pender
    2nd Team Jason Williams 11 West Carteret
    2nd Team Sabastian Haidera 11 Hoggard
    3rd Team George Jones 12 Pamlico
    3rd Team Derreco Miller 12 White Oak
    3rd Team Laqueze Campbell 12 West Craven
    3rd Team Colin Radcliffe 12 Richlands
    3rd Team Malachi Borders 11 Lejeune
    Coach of Yr Bernie Poole   Dixon
  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Kenny Dye 12 Northside (Jax)
    1st Team Jace McKenney 11 South Brunswick
    1st Team Gabe Kirkendoll 12 Northside (Jax)
    1st Team Jujuan Carr 10 Heide Trask
    1st Team Freddie Taylor 12 New Hanover
    2nd Team Anthony Harris 11 Havelock
    2nd Team Maceo Donald 12 East Carteret
    2nd Team Jason Williams 10 West Carteret
    2nd Team Hayden Edgar 12 New Hanover
    2nd Team Landry Gainey 12 White Oak
    3rd Team Ramello Williams 12 New Hanover
    3rd Team Nyjear Singleton 12 Jacksonville
    3rd Team Latrell Campbell 11 West Craven
    3rd Team Luke Britt 12 North Duplin
    3rd Team George Jones 11 Pamlico
    Coach of Yr Tony Marshburn   Northside (Jax)
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr        
    Zach Hobbs 12 Northside (Jax)
    1st Team           Kenny Dye 11 Northside (Jax)
    1st Team           Jack Garrison 12 East Carteret
    2nd Team          Freddie Taylor 11 New Hanover
    3rd Team           Ramello Williams 11 New Hanover
    2nd Team          Gabe Kirkendoll 11 Northside (Jax)
    2nd Team          DaShaun Johnson 12 East Carteret
    2nd Team          Josh Woodard 12 West Brunswick
    2nd Team          Landry Gainey 11 White Oak
    2nd Team          Jarious Williams 12 Pender
    3rd Team           Camell Watkins 12 SW Onslow
    3rd Team           Arron Stewart 12 West Carteret
    3rd Team Robert Wilkerson 12 Hoggard
    3rd Team Zach Brooks 12 Jones Senior
    3rd Team Malik Brooks 12 Jones Senior
    Coach of Yr Tony Marshburn   Northside (Jax)
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Kyran Bowman 12 Havelock
    1st Team Zach Hobbs 11 Northside
    1st Team Matt Elmore 12 Dixon
    1st Team Robert Colon 12 Northside
    1st Team Trevor Willis 12 East Carteret
    2nd Team Bobby Grubbs 12 Jacksonville
    2nd Team Ty Hill 12 West Brunswick
    2nd Team A.J. Frye 12 Hoggard
    2nd Team Tavion Cooley 12 Jacksonville
    2nd Team Jeffrey Harris 11 H av elock
    3rd Team Tynaffit Davis 12 Heide Trask
    3rd Team Xavier Johnson 12 Hoggard
    3rd Team DeShaun Johnson 11 Ea st Carteret
    3rd Team Kenny Dye 10 Northside
    3rd Team (lie) Jack   Bagley 12 Hoggard
    3rd Team (lie)Zach   Brooks 11 Jones Senior
    Coach of Yr    Tony Marshburn   Northside (Jax)
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jacque Brown 12 East Carteret
    1st Team Trae Bryant 12 Hoggard
    1st Team Kyran Bowman 11 Havelock
    1st Team Sam Johnson 12 East Carteret
    1st Team Robert Colon 11 Northside
    2nd Team Trevor Willis 11 East Carteret
    2nd Team Gray Cheers 12 West Brunswick
    2nd Team Zach Hobbs 10 Northside
    2nd Team Tyre Gathright 12 Ashley
    2nd Team Zac Cuthbertson 12 West Craven
    3rd Team Ty Simmons 12 East Carteret
    3rd Team Billy Bodette 12 Jacksonville
    3rd Team A.J. Frye 11 Hoggard
    3rd Team Trent Marshburn 12 Dixon
    3rd Team Matt Elmore 11 Dixon
    Coach of Yr Billy  Anderson   East Carteret
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jacque Brown 11 East Carteret
    1st Team Rasheed Brown 12 Trask
    1st Team Trae Bryant 11 Hoggard
    1st Team Ridell Camidge 12 New Hanover
    1st Team Gray Cheers 11 West Brunswick
    2nd Team Davion Ayabarreno 12 Northside
    2nd Team Kyran Bowman 10 Havelock
    2nd Team Josh Cabrera 12 Northside
    2nd Team Jeffrey Williams 12 SW Onslow
    2nd Team Trevor Willis 10 East Carteret
    3rd Team Brad Bennett 12 Pamlico
    3rd Team Terrance Brown 12 North Brunswick
    3rd Team Sam Johnson 11 East Carteret
    3rd Team Malique Judd 12 SW Onslow
    3rd Team Shawn Robinson 12 New Hanover
    Coach of Yr Billy Anderson   East Carteret
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jamal Parker 12 Northside
    1st Team Jacques Chambers 12 Croatan
    1st Team Josh Cuthbertson 12 West Craven
    1st Team Trevon Brown 12 New Hanover
    1st Team Trevor Singleton 11 Hoggard
    2nd Team Demelres Abrams 12 West Craven
    2nd Team Rasheed Brown 11 Trask
    2nd Team Adam Jacobs 12 North Brunswick
    2nd Team Joe O'Donnell 12 Hoggard
    2nd Team Austin Saunders 12 Croatan
    3rd Team Jacque Brown 10 East Carteret
    3rd Team Zach Bruns 12 Havelock
    3rd Team Marquel Newkirk 12 Wallace-Rose Hill
    3rd Team Nik Sloan 12 North Brunswick
    3rd Team Kendall While 11 While Oak
    Coach of Yr Tony Marshburn   Northside
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Elijah Wilson 12 Laney
    1st Team Josh Cuthbertson 11 West Craven
    1st Team Kadeem Allen 12 New Hanover
    1st Team Ashley Williams 11 Croatan
    1st Team Demetres Abrams 11 West Craven
    2nd Team Gaven Allen 12 Lejeune
    2nd Team Jacques Chambers 11 Croatan
    2nd Team Aaron Tate 12 West Craven
    2nd Team Jamal Parker 11 Northside
    2nd Team Tyler Thayer 12 Hoggard
    3rd Team Trevor Singleton 10 Hoggard
    3rd Team Joe O'Donnell 11 Hoggard
    3rd Team Matt Collins 12 East Carteret
    3rd Team Tyquan Nolan 12 Havelock
    3rd Team Brandon Monk 12 SW Onslow
    Coach of Yr Dexter Williams   Croatan
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Stilman White 12 Hoggard
    1st Team Shane Whitfield 11 Pamlico
    1st Team Addison Spruill 12 Pender
    1st Team Gaven Allen 11 Lejeune
    1st Team Matthew Collins 11 East Carteret
    2nd Team Kadeem Allen 11 L a ney
    2nd Team Elijah Wilson 11 Lane  y
    2nd Team Kenyan Pittman 12 Pender
    2nd Team Craig Wilson 11 Lejeune
    2nd Team Lawson Ahrens 12 Hoggard
    3rd Team Anthony McCray 12 Pamlico
    3rd Team Blake Washington 12 Northside
    3rd Team Derrell Lamb 12 Wallace-RH
    3rd Team Dewan McKinzie 12 Wallace-RH
    3rd Team Odell Benton 12 Richlands
    Coach of Yr Steve King   Richlands
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Antwan Bosier 12 Laney
    1st Team Zack Allen 12 Hoggard
    1st Team Jakiel Moore 12 New Hanover
    1stTeam Marcellous Perez 12 Northside
    1stTeam Candon Rusin 12 Topsail
    2nd Team Detrique Baker 11 Jacksonville
    2nd Team Logan Cain 12 Hoggard
    2nd Team Tashaun Devonne 11 Wallace-Rose Hill
    2nd Team Keegan Johnson 11 Jacksonville
    2nd Team Darian Martin 12 Jacksonville
    3rd Team Anthony Alston 12 Laney
    3rd Team Jeremy Gause 12 Richlands
    3rd Team Tyvon Holland 12 White Oak
    3rd Team Jermaine Jones 12 New Hanover
    3rd Team Shane Whitfield 9 Pamlico
    Coach of Yr Mike Ark   Jacksonville
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Ty Walker 12 New Hanover
    1st Team Zack Allen 11 Hoggard
    1st Team Rakeem Wilson 12 New Hanover
    1st Team Jermaine Emanuel 12 Laney
    1st Team Logan Cain 11 Hoggard
    2nd Team Horatio Bynes 12 Richlands
    2nd Team Jeremy Hearst 12 Jacksonville
    2nd Team Darren Ince 12 Havelock
    2nd Team Brandon Jones 12 Lejeune
    2nd Team Shawn Sanders 11 North Brunswick
    3rd Team BJ Donnell 12 Laney
    3rd Team Marcellous Perez 11 Northside
    3rd Team Ajay Singh 12 Ashley
    3rd Team Damien Williams 12 Jacksonville
    3rd Team Joe Womack 12 Northside
    Coach of Yr Brett Queen   Hoggard
 

District 3

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Justin Wright 12 Farmville Central
    1st Team Dontrez Styles 11 Kinston
    1st Team Terquavion Smith 11 Farmville Central
    1st Team Keishon Porter 12 SouthWest Edgecombe
    1st Team Samage Teel 12 Farmville Central
    2nd Team Aaron Murphy 10 JH Rose
    2nd Team Devin Brown 12 Eastern Wayne
    2nd Team Marvin Tucker, Jr 12 North Edgecombe
    2nd Team Isaac Parson 12 Kinston
    2nd Team Ty'Chaun Clay 10 Hunt
    3rd Team Wesley Case 12 Eastern Wayne
    3rd Team I'Jheaur Sharpe 12 North Edgecombe
    3rd Team Keeshawn Silver 11 Rocky Mount
    3rd Team Xavion Atkinson 11 Goldsboro
    3rd Team Davon McKayhan-Jones 10 Hunt
    Coach of Yr Larry Williford   Farmville Central

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Day'ron Sharpe 11 South Central
    1st Team Shykeim Phillips 12 South Central
    1st Team lmajae Dodd 12 Greene Central
    1st Team Justin Wright 11 Farmville Central
    1st Team Dontrez Styles 10 Kinston
    2nd Team Terquavion Smith 10 Farmville Central
    2nd Team Jeremiah Deans 11 Eastern NC School for Deaf
    2nd Team Dyquavis Wilkins 12 Farmville Central
    2nd Team Keishon Porter 11 Southwest Edgecombe
    2nd Team Marvin Tucker, Jr 11 North Edgecombe
    3rd Team Samage Teel 11 Farmville Central
    3rd Team Darius Edmundson 12 Southern Nash
    3rd Team Elijahwon Cooper 12 Fike
    3rd Team Jahmois Barnhill 12 DH Conley
    3rd Team Demetric Wright 11 Southern Wayne
    Coach of  Yr Chris Cherry   South Central
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Shykeim Phillips 11 South Central
    1st Team lmajae Dodd 11 Greene Central
    1st Team Damian Dunn 11 Kinston
    1st Team Day'ron Sharpe 10 South Central
    1st Team-tie Creighton Lebo 10 JH Rose
    1st Team-tie Undray Cherry 12 Northern Nash
    2nd Team Don'Quez Davis 12 Greene Central
    2nd Team Kalil Baker 12 Rocky Mount Prep
    2nd Team Savion Staton 12 SouthWest Edgecombe
    2nd Team Tyzha'un Claude 12 Goldsboro
    2nd Team Keyshawn Epps 12 North Edgecombe
    3rd Team DarQuez Flowers 11 Northern Nash
    3rd Team DaVontae Wiggins 11 Northern Nash
    3rd Team Dontrez Styles 9 Kinston
    3rd Team Jahmois Barnhill 11 DH Conley
    3rd Team Javeon Jones 12 Rocky Mount HS
    Coach of Yr Chris
    Cherry
      South Central
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Tyler Maye 12 Farmville Central
    1st Team lmajae Dodd 10 Greene Central
    1st Team Devonte Pettaway 12 North Pitt
    1st Team Darius Spragley 12 Northern Nash
    1st Team Montre Cash 12 Nash Central
    2nd Team DJ Suggs 12 Ayden Grifton
    2nd Team Samson Strickland 12 Fike
    2nd Team Demarquis Howard 12 SW Edgecombe
    2nd Team Shykeim Phillips 10 South Central
    2nd Team Kenny Simms 12 Beddingfield
    3rd Team Noah Ivery 12 Beddingfield
    3rd Team Don'Quez Davis 11 Greene Central
    3rd Team Undray Cherry 11 Northern Nash
    3rd Team Shykeef Daniels 12 DH Conley
    3rd Team Damien Dunn 10 Kinston
    Coach of Yr
    Henry
    Drake   Northern Nash
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Myron Carmon 12 Goldsboro
    1st Team Tyler Maye 11 Farmville Central
    1st Team Josh Mullins 12 Nash Central
    1st Team lkesta Johnson 12 Farmville Central
    1st Team Cornell Powell 12 Greenville Rose
    2nd Team Jae'tavion Edwards 12 South Central
    2nd Team Marquise Wright 12 Southern Nash
    2nd Team Samson Strickland 11 Fike
    2nd Team Jaquan Artis 12 Kinston
    2nd Team Shaft Parker 12 Farmville Central
    3rd Team Darius Spragley 11 Northern Nash
    3rd Team Dominic Williams 12 Kinston
    3rd Team Elijah Cole 11 Nash Central
    3rd Team Shemar Hudson 12 Hunt
    3rd Team Anthony Berry 12 Kinston
    Coach of Yr Larry Williford   Farmville Central
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Brandon Ingram 12 Kinston
    1st Team Isaiah Alson 12 Rocky Mount
    1st Team Josh Willingham 12 Hunt
    1st Team Cornell Powell 11 JH Rose
    1st Team Marquise Wright 11 Southern Nash
    2nd Team Aaron Spivey 12 Nash Central
    2nd Team Jaquan Wooten 12 South Lenior
    2nd Team Myron Carmen 11 Goldsboro
    2nd Team Rasheen Artis 12 Goldsboro
    2nd Team Dennis Mitchell 12 Rosewood
    3rd Team Rashik Herring 11 Tarboro
    3rd Team Joshua Carlton 10 South Central
    3rd Team MyQuan Gooding 12 Fike
    3rd Team Jaetavion Edwards 11 South Central
    3rd Team Tre Wade 11 Greene Central
    Coach of Yr Henry  Drake   Northern Nash
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Brandon Ingram 11 Kinston
    1st Team Michael Williams 12 CB Aycock
    1st Team Danie Batlle 12 Rocky Mount
    1st Team Cornell Powell 10 Rose
    1st Team Quan Kent 12 Hunt
    2nd Team Aaron Spivey 11 Nash Central
    2nd Team Tyrick Suggs 11 South Central
    2nd Team Justin Jefferson 12 Hunt
    2nd Team Trevon Virgil 11 Fike
    2nd Team lmmanual King 12 Rocky Mount
    3rd Team Isaiah Alston 11 Rocky Mount
    3rd Team Myquan Gooding 11 Fike
    3rd Team Andrew Lopez 11 Kinston
    3rd Team Darnell Dunn 11 Kinston
    3rd Team Marquise Wright 10 Southern Nash
    Coach of Yr Dwight Taylor   Hunt
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Dante Battle 11 Rocky Mount
    1st Team Deshawn Freeman 12 Rocky Mt Prep
    1st Team Josh Cox 12 DH Conley
    1st Team Jyonle Raynor 12 Rosewood
    1st Team Jaquan Wilkins 12 Nash Central
    2nd Team Michael Gainey, Jr 12 Rocky Mount
    2nd Team Nathaniel Pittman 12 Nash Central
    2nd Team Cornell Powell 9 JH Rose
    2nd Team Chi Ali Bunn 12 Southern Nash
    2nd Team Daniel Westbrook 12 Hunt
    3rd Team Jacob Barrell 12 Rocky Mt Prep
    3rd Team Damarian Henderson 12 Goldsboro
    3rd Team Dwayna Williams Sutton 10 Hunt
    3rd Team Donte Samuels 12 Rocky Ml Prep
    3rd Team Isaiah Alston 10 Northern Nash
    Coach of Yr Mike Gainey   Rocky Mount
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Terrill Hilliard   Rocky Mount
    1st Team Elon Edwards   Rose HS
    1st Team Josh Sessom   Southern Nash
    1st Team CJ Burney   South Central
    1st Team Josh Cox   DH Conley
    2nd Team Xavier Mills   South Central
    2nd Team Lee Atkinson   Eastern Wayne
    2nd Team Jalen Hendricks   Nash Central
    2nd Team Lavon Brutus   Rocky Mount
    2nd Team Parker Lamm   Hunt HS
    3rd Team Marcus Hicks   Southern Nash
    3rd Team Nathaniel Pittman   Nash Central
    3rd Team Damarian Henderson   Goldsboro
    3rd Team Tevin Taylor   Rocky Mount
    Coach of Yr Mike Gainey   Rocky Mount
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Bernard Gross 12 Southern Wayne
    1st Team Deshawn Freeman 10 Northern Nash
    1st Team Donte Harper 12 South Central
    1st Team Tyrece Little 12 JH Rose
    1st Team Montrezl Harrell 11 North Edgecombe
    2nd Team Brandon Winford 12 CB  Aycock
    2nd Team Scottie Harris 11 Hunt
    2nd Team Delfawn Worrell 12 Southern Wayne
    2nd Team Exzavier Cooper 12 Rocky Mount
    2nd Team Josh Sessoms 11 Southern Nash
    3rd Team Jalen Hendricks 11 Nash Central
    3rd Team Mike Tyson 12 Kinston
    3rd Team Elon Edwards 11 JH Rose
    3rd Team Lamar Best 12 Eastern Wayne
    3rd Team Khari Faison 12 Southern Wayne
    Coach of Yr Dwight Taylor   Hunt
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jaron Lane 12 DH CONLEY
    1st Team Trey Sumler 12 NASH CENTRAL
    1st Team Jeremy Atkinson 12 FIKE
    1st Team Tashawn Mabry 11 ROCKY MOUNT
    1st Team Antwan Burrus 12 SO CENTRAL
    2nd Team Marcus MClawhorn 12 JH ROSE
    2nd Team Sam Best 11 DH CONLEY
    2nd Team Tyrell Vinson 10 HUNT
    2nd Team Chris McPhail 12 NORTH LENIOR
    2nd Team James Carlton 11 SO CENTRAL
    3rd Team Javon Jenkins 12 TARBORO
    3rd Team Juel Bizzell 12 NORTH LENIOR
    3rd Team AJ Freeman 11 JH ROSE
    3rd Team George Blackeney 12 TARBORO
    Coach of Yr Mike Mosley   Nash Central
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Tashawn Mabry 10 Rocky Mount
    1st Team Jaron Lane 12 DH Conley
    1st Team Adonte' Mccarter 12 Rose
    1st Team Jeremy Atkinson 11 Fike
    1st Team Jaquan Nobles 12 South Central
    2nd Team Trey Sumel r 11 Nash Central
    2nd Team Alonzo Sharpe 11 Rocky Mount
    2nd Team Akeem Daniels 11 DH Conley
    2nd Team Marcus Mclawhorn 12 Rose
    2nd Team Antwan Burrus 11 South Central
    Hon Mention Sterling Leonard 12 Southern Nash
    Hon Mention Kwame Foster 12 Nash Central
 

District 4

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    D'Marco Dunn 11 Westover
    1st Team Jordan McNeill 12 Lumberton
    1st Team Tyre Boykin 12 West Bladen
    1st Team Traymond Willis-Shaw 12 Westover
    1st Team Xavier Jones 12 Purnell Swett
    2nd Team Davis Molnar 10 Terry Sanford
    2nd Team Darius Jewell 11 Westover
    2nd Team Dieon Venable 12 Clinton
    2nd Team Jadarion Chatman 11 Lumberton
    2nd Team Jeyvian Tatum 10 St. Pauls
    3rd Team Cole Bass 12 Union
    3rd Team Wendell Smith 11 Whiteville
    3rd Team Tyler Godwin 11 Midway
    3rd Team Jakeem Moore 11 Fairmont
    3rd Team Kobe Davis 12 Fairmont
    Coach of Yr Bryant Edwards   Lumberton

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Brion Mcl aurin 12 Seventy-First
    1st Team Traymond Willis-Shaw 11 Westover
    1st Team Jordan McNeil! 11 Lumberton
    1st Team Xzavier Howard 12 Seventy-First
    1st Team Miles Ray 12 Pine Forest
    2nd Team Cameron Werrell 12 South Robeson
    2nd Team Ja'Quantae Harris 10 Hoke County
    2nd Team JaVon Morris 12 Fairmont
    2nd Team Cameron Richardson 12 Whiteville
    2nd Team Trevon Bell 12 Seventy-First
    3rd Team Antonio Dupree 12 Gray's Creek
    3rd Team Adrian Elliott 12 Pine Forest
    3rd Team Tyre Boykin 11 West Bladen
    3rd Team Elijah Davis-Harris 12 Hoke County
    3rd Team Thomas Hendricks 12 Seventy-First
    Coach of  Yr David Simmons   71st
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Dakari Johnson 12 Hoke County
    1st Team Silas Love 12 Hoke County
    1st Team Dewan Lesesne 12 Clinton
    1st Team J'Shin Brownlee 12 West Columbus
    1st Team Kris Williams 12 Clinton
    2nd Team Calvin Washington 11 Jack Britt
    2nd Team Omar Farrior 12 Hobbton
    2nd Team Jalin Thorne 12 Westover
    2nd Team Zion Autry 12 Clinton
    2ndTeam Corry Addison 12 Fairmont
    3rd Team Jordan McNeil! 10 Lumberton
    3rd Team Brion Mclaurin 11 Seventy-First
    3rd Team Jaleel Ray 12 Hoke County
    3rd Team Derrick Arnette 12 Fairmont
    3rd Team Stephon Lloyd 12 Lumberton
    Coach of Yr Quame Patterson   Hoke County
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Tyrell Kirk 12 Whiteville
    1st Team Jmon Raeford 12 Seventy-First
    1st Team Jeremiah Pope 12 Clinton
    1st Team Jarique Moore 12 Fairmont
    1st Team D'Coda Cummings 12 Hoke County
    2nd Team AJ Baldwin 12 Cape Fear HS
    2nd Team Silas love 11 Hoke County
    2nd Team Tyreik McCallum 12 Lumberton HS
    2nd Team Derrick Arnette 11 Fairmont
    2nd Team Sayaun Dent 12 West Bladen
    3rd Team           John Bowen 12 West Bladen
    3rd Team           Dewan Lesesne 11 Clinton
    3rd Team           Najee Thomas 12 Seventy-First
    3rd Team           Julius Caulder 12 Fairmont
    3rd Team           Raheem Whitted 12 Gray's Creek
    Coach of Yr     
    David Simmons  
    Seventy-First
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Telligence Johnson 11th Terry Sanford
    1st Team A.J. Baldwin 11th Cape Fear
    1st Team Malik Johnson 10th Terry Sanford
    1st Team Isaiah Stallings 12th Terry Sanford
    1st Team Tyrell Kirk 11th Whiteville
    2nd Team Isaiah Inman 12th Fairmont
    2nd Team Damani Applewhite 12th Westover
    2nd Team Tyler Thomas 12th Seventy-First
    2nd Team Alshaquan Williams 12th Fairmont
    2nd Team Jeremiah Pope 11th Clinton
    3rd Team Justin King 12th Terry Sanford
    3rd Team Emanuel Howard 12th Clinton
    3rd Team Hunter Britt 12th Hobbton
    3rd Team Jarique Moore 11th Fairmont
    3rd Team Wesley Baldwin 12th Hoke County
    Coach of Yr Bill Boyette   Terry Sanford
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Shaun Kirk 12 Whiteville
    1st Team Mark Gilbert 11 Terry Sanford
    1st Team Jatrious Smith 10 EE Smith
    1st Team Rahu Purdie 12 West Bladen
    1st Team Xavier Robinson 12 South View
    2nd Team Leroy Miller 12 South Columbus
    2nd Team Alshaquan Williams 11 Fairmont
    2nd Team Isaiah Vinson 12 South View
    2nd Team Jerimiah Pope 10 Clinton
    2nd Team Tre Hales 12 Jack Britt
    3rd Team Isaiah Stallings 11 Terry Sanford
    3rd Team John Maynor 11 Hoke County
    3rd Team Chris Thomas 12 71st HS
    3rd Team Joshua Bryant 12 71st HS
    3rd Team Travis Suggs 12 Lumberton
    Coach of Yr Bill  Boyette   Terry Sanford
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Xavier Robinson 11 South View
    1st Team Isaiah Stallings 10 Terry Sanford
    1st Team Jatrious Smith 9 EE Smith
    1st Team Alfonzo Josey 12 Westover
    1st Team Shawn Barnes 11 EE Smith
    2nd Team Joshua Bryant 11 71st
    2nd Team Keshawn Shaw 12 Hoke Co.
    2nd Team Jeffrie Gibson 12 Gray's Creek
    2nd Team Isaiah Vinson 11 SouthView
    2nd Team Justin Huggins 12 Cape Fear
    3rd Team Jarrod Neal 12 Farimont
    3rd Team Eric Murphy 11 EE Smith
    3rd Team Chris Thomas 11 71st
    3rd Team Jones Kory 12 Hoke Co.
    3rd Team Joseph Riddle 11 Terry Sanford
    Coach of Yr David Simmons   71st
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Rian Holland 12 South View
    1st Team Tarique Thompson 12 Hoke County
    1st Team Kwinlon Hinson 10 Fairmont
    1st Team Sidney Knox 12 71st
    1st Team Eddie Jackson 11 Westover
    2nd Team Dominic Page 12 71st
    2nd Team Travis McEachem 12 Pine Forest
    2nd Team Marcus Williams 12 71st
    2nd Team Dominique Wiggins 12 South View
    2nd Team Deionlae McMillian 12 Grays Creek
    3rd Team Terrell Bradham 12 EE Smith
    3rd Team Ismail Williamson 12 EE Smith
    3rd Team Ryan Emfinger 12 Lakewood
    3rd Team Brenen Wright 12 Hoke County
    3rd Team Nalrone Banks 12 Union
    Coach of Yr Quame Patterson   Hoke County
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Alex Bradley 12 Pine Forest
    1st Team Tarique Thompson 11 Hoke Co.
    1st Team Carlton Ford 12 Westover
    1st Team James Miller 12 Clinton
    1st Team Rian Holland 11 South View
    2nd Team Tadarius Blackmore 12 Union
    2nd Team Christain McRaye 12 Lumberton
    2nd Team Daniel Camps 12 Jack Britt
    2nd Team Isiah Sellars 12 Lakewood
    2nd Team Dominique Wiggins 11 South View
    3rd Team Nate Sims 12 Terry Sanford
    3rd Team TJ Wilson 12 East Columbus
    3rd Team Devonte Thomas 12 71st
    3rd Team Isaac Lyerly 12 Pine Forest
    3rd Team Ryan Emfinger 11 Lakewood
    Coach of Yr David May   Pine Forest
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Chris Wilson 12 Terry Sanford
    1st Team Carlton Ford 11 Westover
    1st Team Brandon Brown 12 Terry Sanford
    1st Team Daniel Camps 11 Jack Britt
    1st Team Glenn Patterson, Jr. 12 Red Springs
    2nd Team Chris Kelly 12 Cape Fear
    2nd Team James Miller 11 Clinton
    2nd Team Arkel Minick 12 Jack Britt
    2nd Team Raheem Washington 12 Union
    2nd Team Joshua Megginson 12 71st
    3rd Team Michael Major 12 EE Smith
    3rd Team Devonte Thomas, Jr. 11 71st
    3rd Team Eddie Stokes 12 EE Smith
    3rd Team Vic Register 12 Clinton
    CoachofYr Bill Boyette   Terry Sanford
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Zack Faircloth 12 Terry Sanford
    1st Team Wesley Harrell 12 South View
    1st Team Kevin Powell 12 71 st
    1s!Team Jesse Jackson 12 E.E. Smith
    1st Team Xavier Nixon 12 Jack Britt
    2nd Team Preston Ross 11 71 st
    2nd Team Brandon Nichols 12 Jack Britt
    2nd Team Chris Wilson 10 Terry Sanford
    2nd Team CJ Melvin 12 Clinton
    2nd Team Larry George 10 Union
    2nd Team Brandon Smith 12 Douglas Byrd
    Coach of Yr David Simmons   71st
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    CJ William   Jack Brill
    1st Team Zack Faircloth   Terry Sanford
    1st Team Marcus Graham   Lakewood
    1st Team Terry McKinnon   Douglas Byrd
    1st Team Kevin Powell   Seventy-First
    2nd Team Tyree Boone   Lakewood
    2nd Team Bryant Edwards   South Columbus
    2nd Team Larry George   Union
    2nd Team CJ Melvin   Clinton
    2nd Team Alex Murray   Terry Sanford
    Coach of Yr Ike Walker   Jack Britt
 

District 5

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Nick Farrar 12 Apex Friendship
    1st Team Carter Whitt 11 Leesville Road
    1st Team William Felton 11 Millbrook
    1st Team BJ Freeman 12 Clayton
    1st Team Lucas Taylor 11 Heritage
    2nd Team Daylen Berry 11 Panther Creek
    2nd Team Jalen McCoy 12 Millbrook
    2nd Team Kaleb Scott 12 Holly Springs
    2nd Team Chris Nobles 12 Garner Magnet
    2nd Team Daveon Dunn 12 Garner Magnet
    3rd Team Jayden Beloti 12 Apex Friendship
    3rd Team Brandon Johnson 12 Rolesville
    3rd Team Eric Vanderheijden 11 Millbrook
    3rd Team CJ Ray 12 South Johnston
    3rd Team Mason Rusch 12 Clayton
    Coach of Yr Kent Bloms   Garner Magnet

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Justin McCoy 12 Panther Creek
    1st Team DJ Robertson 12 Athens Drive
    1st Team Kadin Shedrick 12 Holly Springs
    1st Team Carter Whitt 10 Leesville Road
    1st Team DJ Thomas 12 Broughton
    2nd Team Phillip Burwell 12 Millbrook
    2nd Team Nick Farrar 11 Apex Friendship
    2nd Team Trae Smith 12 Wakefield
    2nd Team William Felton 10 Millbrook
    2nd Team Anthony Council 12 Smithfield-Selma
    3rd Team Jett Fortuny 12 Cary
    3rd Team Jordan Cooper 12 Rolesville
    3rd Team RJ Wilson 12 Leesville Road
    3rd Team CJ Ray 11 South Johnston
    3rd Team PJ Fenton 12 Green Hope
    Coach of Yr Chris Davis   Millbrook
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jayden Gardner 12 Heritage
    1st Team Jalen Benjamin 11 Leesville
    1st Team Jarren McAllister 12 Heritage
    1st Team Marque Maultsby 12 Garner
    1st Team Derrick "DJ" Robertson 11 Athens Drive
    2nd Team Justin McCoy 11 Panther Creek
    2nd Team Kenyon Burt 12 Garner
    2nd Team Ryan Shaffer 12 Green Hope
    2nd Team Ricky Clemons 12 Rolesville
    2nd Team Jalen Finch 12 Broughton
    3rd Team MaCaleb Robertson 12 Clayton
    3rd Team Xavier Fennell 12 Knightdale
    3rd Team Shayne Saigo 11 Knightdale
    3rd Team Kadin Shedrick 11 Holly Springs
    3rd Team Carter Whitt 9 Leesville
    Coach of Yr Jeff Ferrell   Broughton
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team Player of Yr         Jayden Gardner 11 Heritage
    1st Team           Donte Tatum 12 Cary
    1st Team            Alex Reed 12 Garner
    1st Team           Eric Fox 12 Apex
    1st Team Alex Hunter 12 Leesville Road
    2nd Team Kenyon Burt 11 Garner
    2nd Team Jarren Mccallister 11 Heritage
    2nd Team Justin McCoy 10 Panther Creek
    2nd Team Patrick Dorsey 12 Millbrook
    2nd Team Jalen Benjamin 10 Leesville Road
    3rd Team Will Harkins 12 Green Hope
    3rd Team Jordan Whitfield 12 Millbrook
    3rd Team Ricky Clemons 11 Rolesville
    3rd Team Derrick "OJ" Robertson 10 Athens Drive
    3rd Team Ryan Shaffer 11 Green Hope
    Coach of Yr Tilden Brill  
    Heritage
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Ian Boyd 12 Apex
    1st Team Thomas Allen 11 Garner
    1st Team Cory Gensler 12 Cary
    1st Team Donte Tatum 11 Cary
    1st Team Juan Munoz 12 Panther Creek
    2nd Team Alex Reed 11 Garner
    2nd Team Alex Hunter 11 Leesville
    2nd Team Jayden Gardner 10 Heritage
    2nd Team Tharon Suggs 12 Broughton
    2nd Team Demetrius Bastian 12 Middle Creek
    3rd Team Tre Armstead 12 Clayton
    3rd Team Jarren McAllister 10 Heritage
    3rd Team Colin Molden 12 Apex
    3rd Team Jimmie Sanders III 12 Neuse Charter
    3rd Team Taj Thompson 12 Sanderson
    Coach of Yr Allan Gustafson   Cary
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Chris Clemons 12 Millbrook
    1st Team Ian Boyd 11 Apex High
    1st Team Jerome Robinson 12 Broughton
    1st Team Julius Barnes 12 Garner Magnet
    1st Team Bobby Stenborg 12 Cleveland
    2nd Team Rob Brown 12 Millbrook
    2nd Team Cory Gensler 11 Cary HS
    2nd Team Juan Munoz 11 Panther Creek
    2nd Team Alex Hunter 10 Leesville Road
    2nd Team Roy McMillan 12 Broughton
    3rd Team Andrew Evans 12 Millbrook
    3rd Team Jamel McAllister 12 Wake Forest
    3rd Team Donte Tatum 10 Cary HS
    3rd Team Qunicy Jackson 12 East Wake HS
    3rd Team Justin Reid 12 Cardinal Gibbons
    Coach of Yr Eddie  Gray   Garner Magnet
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Gary Clark 12 Clayton
    1st Team TJ Evans 12 Apex
    1st Team Chris Clemons 11 Milbl rook
    1st Team Juan Munoz 10 Panther Creek
    1st Team Cameron Gottfried 12 Broughton
    2ndTeam Fred lrufemi 12 Middle Creek
    2nd Team Julius Barnes 11 Garner
    2nd Team Josh Katowitz 12 Heritage
    2nd Team Brandon Staves 12 Leesville
    2nd Team Robert Brown 11 Milbl rook
    3rd Team Bobby Stenborg 11 Cleveland
    3rd Team Ian Boyd 10 Apex
    3rd Team Jerome Robinson 11 Broughton
    3rd Team Carlee Clemons 12 Millbrook
    3rd Team Nubian Spann 12 Panther Creek
    3rd Team Craig McDaniel 12 Holly Springs
    Coach of Yr Scott Mcinnes   Millbrook
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Gary Clark 11 Clayton
    1st Team Devante Graham 12 Broughton
    1st Team TJ Evans 11 Apex
    1st Team Anthony Gaskins 12 Clayton
    1st Team Demarcus Sanford 12 Garner
    2nd Team David Robertson 12 Green Hope
    2nd Team Ronshad Allen Shabazz 10 Knightdale
    2nd Team Anlhanee Doyle 12 Holly Springs
    2nd Team Parker Fennema 11 Sanderson
    2nd Team John Mosser 12 Green Hope
    3rd Team Quinton Ray 12 Middle Creek
    3rd Team James Hemphill 12 Broughton
    3rd Team Dominique Lee 12 Enloe
    3rd Team Julius Barnes 10 Garner
    3rd Team Justin Morris 12 SE Raleigh
    Coach of Yr Denny Medlin   Clayton
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Dominique Reed 12 Garner
    1st Team Shichee Moore 12 Millbrook
    1st Team TJ Evans 10 Apex
    1st Team Gary Clark 10 Clayton
    1st Team Devonte Graham   Broughton
    2nd Team Karon Blount   Millbrook
    2nd Team Chris Flemmings   Green Hope
    2nd Team Curry Lassiter   Knightdale
    2nd Team Will Perry   WF-Rolesville
    2nd Team David Washington   SE Raleigh
    3rd Team Josh Mcclain   Garner
    3rd Team Larry Richardson   Garner
    3rd Team Mike Estes   Athens
    3rd Team Parker Fennema   Sanderson
    3rd Team James Hemphill   Broughton
    Coach of Yr Scott McInness   Millbrook
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Donald Johnson 12 Garner
    1st Team Ben Jacobs 12 Princeton
    1st Team Leon Hargrove 12 Middle Creek
    1st Team Marcus Walker 12 Enloe
    1st Team Dominique Byrd 12 Fuquay Varina
    2nd Team Quentin Underwood 12 Holly Springs
    2nd Team Adam Parrish 12 Clayton
    2nd Team Statts Battle 12 Broughton
    2nd Team Julian Reed 9 Cleveland
    2nd Team Connor Strickland 12 Broughton
    3rd Team Gary Clark 9 Clayton
    3rd Team Franklin Wolfe 12 Sanderson
    3rd Team Jalen Jones 10 Knightdale
    Coach of Yr David Kushner   Middle Creek
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Earnest Ross 12 Panther Creek
    1st Team Garius Adams 12 Middel Creek
    1st Team Stan Okoye 12 Knightdale
    1st Team Melvin Tabb 11 Enloe
    1st Team Josh Davis 12 Athens Drive
    2nd Team Tom Tankelewicz 12 Middle Creek
    2nd Team Emanuel Chapman 11 Enloe
    2nd Team Marques Oliver 12 Panther Creek
    2nd Team Brandon Mcphatter 12 Clayton
    2nd Team Joshua Gorham 12 Knightdale
    3rd Team Malik Fair 12 Millbrook
    3rd Team Antonio Stabler 12 Wakefield
    3rd Team Mark Parker 11 W.Johnston
    3rd Team Jarrick Brown 11 Milbrook
    3rd Team J.R Owens 11 Broughton
    Coach of Yr LJ Hepp   Panther Creek
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Garrius Adams 11 MiddleCreek
    1st Team Clint Mixon 12 Clayton
    1st Team Ernest Ross 11 Panther Creek
    1st Team Luke Davis 11 Broughton
    1st Team Joe Houpe 12 Millbrook
    2nd Team Antonio Moffitt 12 Knightdale
    2nd Team Kip Kelly 12 Middle Creek
    2nd Team Melvin Tabb 10 Enloe
    2nd Team Kelly Marsh 12 West Johnston
    2nd Team Nelson Kirksey 12 Middle Creek
    3rd Team Steven Edwards 12 Green Hope
    3rd Team David Best 12 Sanderson
    3rd Team Brandon McPhatter 11 Clayton
    3rd Team Josh Davis 11 Athens
    3rd Team Ryan Daughtry 12 Princeton
    Coach of Yr Denny Mediln   Clayton
 

District 6

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Bobby Pettiford 11 South Granville
    1st Team Terence Harcum 11 Granville Central
    1st Team Ricky Council 12 Southern Durham
    1st Team Breon Pass 11 Reidsville
    1st Team Elijah Jamison 11 Louisburg
    2nd Team Trey Crews 12 Hillside
    2nd Team Jamari Mann 11 Granville Central
    2nd Team Auldon Edwards 12 Reidsville
    2nd Team Ahmad Hamilton 12 Southern Durham
    2nd Team Kalib Mathews 12 Henderson Collegiate
    3rd Team Wykise Allen 12 South Granville
    3rd Team Andrew Smith 12 Warren County
    3rd Team Micah Jones 12 South Granville
    3rd Team TK Paisant 12 Carrboro
    3rd Team Phadol Jordan 12 Vance County
    Coach of Yr Jake Wohlfeil   South Granville

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Terence Harcum 10 Granville Central
    1st Team Bobby Pettiford 10 South Granville
    1st Team Nasir Johnson 12 Walter M. Williams
    1st Team Cory Baldwin 12 Vance County
    1st Team Elijah Jamison 10 Louisburg
    2nd Team Na'Zae Baltimore 12 Eastern Alamance
    2nd Team Traylen Warren 12 Hillside
    2nd Team Derrick Wiley Jr. 12 Hillside
    2nd Team Jayvis Harvey 12 Southern Durham
    2nd Team Breon Pass 10 Reidsville
    3rd Team Jamari Mann 10 Granville Central
    3rd Team Kennedy Miles 11 Walter M. Williams
    3rd Team Cam Brown 12 Person
    3rd Team Dylan Jones 12 Roxboro Community
    3rd Team LJ Rogers 12 Eastern Alamance
    Coach of Yr Tommy Cole   Walter M. Williams
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jaylen Richard 12 Jordan
    1st Team Jomaru Brown 12 Southern Durham
    1st Team Ricky Council IV 10 Northern Durham
    1st Team Dravon Mangum 12 Person
    1st Team Terence Harcum 9 Granville Central
    2nd Team Bobby Pettiford 9 South Granville
    2nd Team Jalen Johnson 12 Northern Durham
    2nd Team Jordan Love 12 Voyager Academy
    2nd Team Donte Edwards 12 Durham Sch of the Arts
    2nd Team Delton Davis 12 Bunn
    3rd Team Ghage Kenan 12 Bunn
    3rd Team Xavier Young 12 Hillside
    3rd Team Marcus Harrison 11 Southern Vance
    3rd Team Brandon Goodson 12 Person
    3rd Team Cam Brown 11 Person
    Coach of Yr Ronnie Russell   Northern Durham
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr        
    Connor Crabtree 12 Orange HS
    1st Team           Carter Collins 11 East Chapel Hill
    1st Team           Jalen Johnson 11 Northern Durham
    1st Team           Isaiah Reddish 12 Riverside
    1st Team           Javier Rogers 12 Kestrel Heights
    2nd Team          0eiontae Ray 12 Hillside HS
    2nd Team          Andreas Wilson 11 Louisburg HS
    2nd Team          Antonio Daye, Jr.   Southern Durham
    2nd Team          Logan Vosburg 11 Orange HS
    2nd Team          Jomaru Brown 12 Southern Durham
    3rd Team           Eric Stokes 11 Northern Durham
    3rd Team           Ricky Council Ill 12 Northern Durham
    3rd Team           Taqwain Bell 11 Jordan
    3rd Team           Marcus Harrison 11 Southern Vance
    3rd Team           Jordan Love 10 Voyager Academy
    Coach of Yr      Greg Motley 11
    Orange HS
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jay Huff 12 Voyager Academy
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Peyton Pappas 12 Cedar Ridge
    1st Team Darius McGhee 11 Roxboro Community
    1st Team JoVantae Millner 12 Cummings
    1st Team Carter Collins 11 East Chapel Hill
    2nd Team Connor Crabtree 11 Orange
    2nd Team Logan Vosburg 11 Orange
    2nd Team Chance Greene 12 Voyager Academy
    2nd Team Justin Johnson 12 Riverside
    2nd Team Emmett Tilley 12 Northern Durham
    3rd Team J'Tori Christmas 11 Southern Durham
    3rd Team Jalen Johnson 10 Northern Durham
    3rd Team Markez Melvin 12 Durham Sch of Arts
    3rd Team Timothy (TJ) Bell 12 Northern Durham
    3rd Team DaKyrian Brown 12 McMichael
    Coach of Yr Jay McPherson   Eastern Alamance
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Kentrell Barkley 12 Northern Durham
    1st Team Peyton Pappas 11 Cedar Ridge
    1st Team Kris Monroe 10 South Granville
    1st Team Jay Huff 11 Voyager Academy
    1st Team Jo'Vante Millner 11 Cummings
    2nd Team Robert Robinson Jr 12 Hillside
    2nd Team David Caraher 10 Chapel Hill
    2nd Team Robert Wilson 12 East Chapel Hill
    2nd Team Mike Lee 12 Jordan
    2nd Team Josh Thompson 12 Jordan
    3rd Team Justice Obasohan 12 School Sci & Math
    3rd Team Carter Collins 10 East Chapel Hill
    3rd Team Darius McGhee 10 Roxboro Community
    3rd Team Markeise Crutchfield 12 Riverside- Durham
    3rd Team MJ Phifer 12 Morehead HS
    Coach of Yr Kim  Annas   Jordan
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Ricky Council II 12 Northern Durham
    1st Team Deshawn High 12 Bunn
    1st Team Lamoni Robinson 12 Eastern Alamance
    1st Team Kenneth Mims 12 McMichael High
    1st Team Kenlrell Barkley 11 Northern Durham
    2nd Team Arkavius Parks 11 East Chapel Hill
    2nd Team Kaleb Hunter 10 Granville Central
    2nd Team Robert Robinson Jr 11 Hillside
    2nd Team Keegan Crabtree 12 Orange HS
    2nd Team Joey Cabrera 12 Riverside HS
    3rd Team Tevin Stewart 11 Barlett Yancey
    3rd Team Justice Kithcart 10 Hillside
    3rd Team Stefan Cates 12 JFWebb
    3rd Team Josh Thompson 11 Jordan
    3rd Team Mike Lee 11 Jordan
    Coach of Yr Greg Motley   Orange
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Isaiah Hicks 12 JFWebb
    1st Team Tyrone Outlaw, Jr. 12 Roxboro Person
    1st Team Ricky Council II 11 Northern Durham
    1st Team Jared Hendryx 12 Jordan
    1st Team Lamoni Robinson 11 Eastern Alamance
    2nd Team Anthony VanHook 12 Chapel Hill
    2nd Team Kendall Patterson 12 Graham High
    2nd Team Kentrell Barkley 10 Northern Durham
    2nd Team Justen Best 12 East Chapel Hill
    2nd Team DeShawn High 11 Bunn
    3rd Team Kenneth Mims 11 McMichael
    3rd Team Mitron Terry 11 JFWebb
    3rd Team Al Hughes Jr 12 Durham Riverside
    3rd Team Le'Darius Brandon 12 Northern Vance
    3rd Team Mclean Phipps 12 Carrboro High
    Coach of Yr Tod Morgan   Chapel Hill
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Denzel Ingram 12 Chapel Hill HS
    1st Team Tyrone Outlaw Jr 11 Person
    1st Team Isaiah Hicks 11 Oxford Webb
    1st Team AJ Clark 12 Western Alamance
    1st Team Justin Cousin 12 Graham
    2nd Team Keenan VanName   Carrboro
    2nd Team Cam Smith   East Chapel Hill
    2nd Team Anthony Vanhook   Chapel Hill HS
    2nd Team Terrence Thompson   Riverside
    2nd Team Desean Motley   Orange
    3rd Team Lamont Robinson   Eastern Alamance
    3rd Team Ricky Council II   Northern Durham
    3rd Team Martin Alston   Granville Central
    3rd Team Michael Newton   East Chapel Hill
    3rd Team Evan Collins   Southern Durham
    Coach of Yr Tod Morgan   Chapel Hill
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Thomas Sumpter 12 Jordan
    1st Team Denzel Ingram 11 Chapel Hill
    1st Team Tyrone Outlaw Jr. 10 Person
    1st Team Bryson Gibson 12 East Chapel Hill
    1st Team Gabe Strathern 12 East Chapel Hill
    2nd Team Martin Alston 11 Granville Central
    2nd Team Quincy Drye 12 Northern Durham
    2nd Team Justin Cousin 11 Graham
    2nd Team Nick Collins 12 Riverside
    2nd Team Evan Collins 11 Southern Durham
    3rd Team Matt Gaylord 12 Jordan
    3rd Team Derek Bryant 12 Carrboro
    3rd Team Keenan VanName 11 Carrboro
    3rd Team Deangelo Hopkins 12 Northern Durham
    3rd Team Julian Saunders 12 Southern Durham
    CoachofYr Tod Morgan   Chapel Hill
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Antwan Thorpe 12 JFWebb
    1st Team Darrius Dunston 12 Northern Vance
    1stTeam Kimani Hunt 12 Riverside
    1stTeam Marcus Wells 12 Southern Durham
    1stTeam Peter Daaleman 12 East Chapel Hill
    1st Team Tony Winstead 12 Person
    2nd Team Gerald Boston 12 Burl. Williams
    2nd Team PJ Alston 12 JFWebb
    2nd Team TJ Thorpe 10 Jordan
    2nd Team David Brooks 12 Carrboro
    2nd Team Denzel Robinson 11 Chapel Hill
    3rd Team Monroe Faulkner 10 Person
    3rd Team Keegan Wetzel 11 Eastern Alamance
    3rd Team Trentin Cozart 12 JFWebb
    3rd Team Eric Hester 12 Eastern Alamance
    3rd Team Tazmon Fosler 12 Northern Vance
    Coach of Yr Tim Ross   Riverside
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Justin Walls 12 Durham Jordan
    1st Team Jamario Clayton 12 So. Durham
    1st Team Carlos Sanford 12 Riverside
    1st Team Tyquawn Alston 12 East Chapel Hill
    1st Team Marcus Wells 12 So. Durham
    2nd Team Tony Winstead 11 Person
    2nd Team Phillip Williams 12 Riverside
    2nd Team Denzel Robinson 10 Chapel Hill
    2nd Team Darrius Dunston 12 Northern Vance
    2nd Team JB Baldwin 12 Graham
    3rd Team JT Terrell 12 Cummings
    3rd Team Jamere Pugh 12 Southern Vance
    3rd Team David Brooks 11 Carrboro
    3rd Team Naet Blackbum 12 Graham
 

District 7

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Silas Mason 12 Ben L. Smith
    1st Team Dean Reiber 12 NW Guilford
    1st Team Christian Hampton 12 NW Guilford
    1st Team Ahmil Flowers 12 Grimsley
    1st Team Nick McMullen 12 BL Smith
    2nd Team Camian Shell 11 Parkland
    2nd Team Kadyn Dawkins 11 E Guilford
    2nd Team Jamarien Dalton 11 N Davidson
    2nd Team Jaden Ellis 11 Page
    2nd Team Jakob Moore 12 Mt. Tabor
    3rd Team Nolan Hodge 10 Northern Guilford
    3rd Team Alex Holt 12 Lexington
    3rd Team Robbie Boulton 12 Northwest Guilford
    3rd Team Carson Lomax 12 Northern Guilford
    3rd Team Nijah Whitley 11 Northern Guilford
    Coach of Yr Andy Muse   Mt. Tabor

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Keyshaun Langley 12 SW Guilford
    1st Team Jalen Cone 11 Walkertown
    1st Team Kobe Langley 12 SW Guilford
    1st Team Jay'den Turner 12 SW Guilford
    1st Team Themus Fulks 12 North Davidson
    2nd Team Mysta Goodloe 12 RJ Reynolds
    2nd Team Christian Hampton 11 NW Guilford
    2nd Team Silas Mason 11 Smith
    2nd Team Tyler Dearman 12 Southern Guilford
    2nd Team Dean Reiber 11 NW Guilford
    3rd Team Christian Martin 12 SW Guilford
    3rd Team Dhieu Deing 12 HP Central
    3rd Team Chaz Gwyn 12 W-S Prep
    3rd Team Quest Aldridge 12 Mt. Tabor
    3rd Team Joe'I Pettiford 12 SW Guilford
    Coach of Yr Guy Shavers   SW Guilford
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Isaiah Bigelow 12 Ben L. Smith
    1st Team Daivien Williamson 12 W-S Prep
    1st Team Jalen Cone 10 Walkertown
    1st Team Isaiah Wilkins 12 MountTabor
    1st Team Jaylen Alston 12 Eastern Guilford
    2nd Team Andy Pack 12 Northern Guilford
    2nd Team Anthony Hicks 12 North Forsyth
    2nd Team Jahlen King 12 Page
    2nd Team Cameron Whiteside 12 Thomasville
    2nd Team Christian Hampton 10 Northwest Guilford
    3rd Team Camren Hayes 10 Ben L. Smith
    3rd Team Mysta Goodloe 11 RJ Reynolds
    3rd Team Dean Reiber 10 Northwest Guilford
    3rd Team Satchel Hester 12 North Davidson
    3rd Team-tie Chaz Gwyn 11 W-S Prep
    3rd Team-tie Themus Fulks 11 North Davidson
    Coach of Yr Derrick Partee  
    Ben L. Smith
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr        
    Kameron Langley 12 SW Guilford
    1st Team           Keyshaun Langley 10 SW Guilford
    1st Team           Tre Turner 12 NW Guilford
    1st Team            Andy Pack 11 Northern Guilford
    1st Team            Jaylen Alston 11 Eastern Guilford
    2nd Team          Isaiah Wilkins 11 Mount Tabor
    2nd Team          Anthony Hicks 11 North Forsyth
    2nd Team          KJ Henry 11 West Forsyth
    2nd Team          Kobe Langley 10 SW Guilford
    2nd Team          Jalen Spicer 11 NW Guilford
    3rd Team           Reggie Davis 12 NW Guilford
    3rd Team           Daivien Williams 11 WS Prep
    3rd Team           Cooper Larue 12 West Forsyth
    3rd Team           Zaire Williams 12 WS Prep
    3rd Team           Montez Venable 12 Eastern Guilford
    Coach of Yr      Guy Shavers   SW Guilford
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Kameron Langley 11 SW Guilford
    1st Team Tre Turner 10 NW Guilford
    1st Team Raymon Pratt 12 Smith
    1st Team Jalen Spicer 11 NW Guilford
    1st Team Cayse Minor 12 Mt. Tabor
    2nd Team Diondre Overton 12 Page
    2nd Team Anthony Hicks 10 North Forsyth
    2nd Team Darion Slade 12 West Forsyth
    2nd Team Andy Pack 10 Northern Guilford
    2nd Team Jaylen Gore 12 NW Guilford
    3rd Team Kobe Langley 9 SW Guilford
    3rd Team Keyshaun Langley 9 SW Guilford
    3rd Team Monetz Venable 10 Eastern Guilford
    3rd Team Madison Cone 11 East Forsyth
    3rd Team Jack Emerick 12 Northern Guilford
    Coach of Yr Guy Shavers   SW Guilford
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jakishe Page 12 Lexington
    1st Team Darian Slade 11 West Forsyth
    1st Team Quayson Williams 12 Eastern Guilford
    1st Team Kameron Langley 10 Swest Guilford
    1st Team Jalen Seegars 11 Page
    2nd Team Aaron Simpson 12 Ben L Smith
    2nd Team Anthony Hicks 9 North Forsyth
    2nd Team Jacob Hartle 12 Reagan
    2nd Team Zach Hartle 12 Reagan
    2nd Team Nolan Benson 12 Lexington
    3rd Team Jalen Spicer 10 Nwest Guilford
    3rd Team Diondre Overton 11 Page
    3rd Team Skyler McGee 12 Ledford
    3rd Team KJ Langley 12 Swest Guilford
    3rd Team Jalen Gore 11 Nwest Guilford
    Coach of Yr Guy  Shavers   Southwest Guilford
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Kedrick Flomo 12 North Forsyth
    1st Team Larry Curry 12 East Forsyth
    1st Team Austin Hatfield 12 MountTabor
    1st Team James Stepp 12 Ragsdale
    1st Team Jeremy Harris 12 Page
    2nd Team Todd Withers 12 NE Guilford
    2nd Team Quayson Williams 11 Eastern Guilford
    2nd Team Anthony Eaves 11 Page
    2nd Team Xavier Jackson 12 North Forsyth
    2nd Team Jacob Hartle 11 Reagan
    3rd Team Tyler Hatfield 12 MountTabor
    3rd Team Tyler Graves 10 Page
    3rd Team Nick Powell 12 NW Guilford
    3rd Team JJ Watson 9 Smith
    3rd Team Spencer Wilson 11 Bishop
    Coach of Yr Sean Vestal   North Forsyth
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Terrell Leach 12 SW Guilford
    1st Team Kedrick Flomo 11 North Forsyth
    1s!Team Mohammad Tijani 12 NE Guilford
    1s!Team Deion Robinson 12 Moun!Tabor
    1s!Team Charlie Wagoner 12 North Forsyth
    2nd Team Cody Hylton 12 NW Guilford
    2nd Team Mike Hughes 11 WS Prep
    2nd Team Craig Hinton 12 East Forsyth
    2nd Team JT Williams 11 Smith
    2nd Team Tyquan Bitting 12 Moun!Tabor
    3rd Team Mattie Magidan 12 Moun!Tabor
    3rd Team Caleb Anthony 12 Reagan
    3rd Team Jaqwan McCauley 11 Southern Guilford
    3rd Team TJ Logan 12 Northern Guilford
    3rd Team Chris Pompey 12 Central Davidson
    Coach of Yr Guy Shavers   SW Guilford
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Frank Eaves 12 Page
    1st Team Sam Hunt 11 Dudley
    1st Team Greg McClinton 11 W-S Prep
    1st Team Michael Chambers 11 North Forsyth
    1st Team Jordan Hanner 12 Southwest Guilford
    2nd Team Deion Robinson 11 Mt. Tabor
    2nd Team Tracy Gathings 12 Smith
    2nd Team Braeshaun Dozier 12 Reagan
    2nd Team CJ Woodberry 12 Lexington HS
    2nd Team Austin Hatfield 10 South Davidson
    3rd Team Bryson Fonville 12 Page
    3rd Team Matty Madigan 11 Mt. Tabor
    3rd Team Cody Hylton 11 Northwest Guilford
    3rd Team James Summers 12 Page
    3rd Team Bryce Benjamin 12 Northeast Guilford
    Coach of Yr Robert Kent   Page
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Reggie Dillard 11 Dudley
    1st Team Miles Bowman 12 Parkland
    1st Team Trey Ervin 12 Mt. Tabor
    1st Team Braeshaun Dozier 11 Reagan
    1st Team Jackson Kent 11 Page
    2nd Team Jordan Hanner 11 SW Guilford
    2nd Team Antonio Robinson 12 Parkland
    2nd Team Terrell Leach 10 SW Guilford
    2nd Team Brandon Hairston 11 Eastern Guilford
    2nd Team T rent Co les 12 N o rth  Forsyth
    3rd Team Greg McClinton 10 W-S Prep
    3rd Team Matt Madigan 10 Reagan
    3rd Team Tyquan Roberts 12 Ragsdale
    3rd Team Frank Eaves 11 Page
    3rd Team Torian Showers 12 HP  Andrews
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    C.J. Harris 12 Mt. Tabor
    1stTeam Jay Canty 11 Ragsdale
    1st Team Jonathan Frye 11 Northern Guilford
    1st Team Keith Manley 12 Grimsley
    1st Team Julius Brooks 12 Page
    2nd Team Jairus Simms 12 North Forsyth
    2nd Team Josh Hicks 12 Mt. Tabor
    2nd Team Mike Grace 12 Mt. Tabor
    2nd Team Kameko Walls 12 North Forsyth
    2nd Team Jacob Lawson 10 Northern Guilford
    3rd Team Wally Jones 12 Ragsdale
    3rd Team Quayshad Williams 10 Eastern Guilford
    3rd Team Michael Neal 10 Northern Guilford
    3rd Team Mitchell Oates 11 Page
    3rd Team Kyle Vebber 11 NW Guilford
    Coach of Yr Andy Muse   Mt. Tabor
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    CJ Harris  11 Ml Tabor
    1st Team Kendall Smith 12 Glenn
    1st Team Jay Canty 10 Ragsdale
    1st Team Allan Jones 11 West Forsyth
    1st Team Jonathan Frye 10 Northern Guilford
    2nd Team Mike Grace 11 MlTabor
    2nd Team Keith Manley 11 Grimsley
    2nd Team Julius Brooks 11 Page
    2nd Team Gabriel Lowder 12 North Forsyth
    2nd Team Kyle Boardman 12 West Forsyth
    3rd Team Luqman Tijani 12 Page
    3rd Team Jarvis Braboy 12 Glenn
    3rd Team Jacob Lawson 9 Northern Guilford
    3rd Team Wally Jones 11 Ragsdale
    3rd Team Nick Parsons 11 Central Davidson
    Coach of Yr Andy Muse   Ml Tabor
 

District 8

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Bradlee Haskins 11 Pinecrest
    1st Team Thomas McIntosh 11 Asheboro
    1st Team Se'Vion Clay 12 Southern Lee
    1st Team Austin Medlin 11 West Stanly
    1st Team Jordan Hamilton 12 Chatham Charter
    2nd Team Nygie Stroman 11 Richmond County
    2nd Team Ethan Smith 11 Southwestern Randolph
    2nd Team Nate Cassidy 11 Randleman
    2nd Team Quincy Drake, Jr 12 Montgomery Central
    2nd Team Garrett McRae 12 Scotland County
    3rd Team Archie Chandler 12 Union Pines
    3rd Team MaKyi Butler 9 Southern Lee
    3rd Team Dominick Poole 12 Randleman
    3rd Team Mandrell Johnson 11 Scotland County
    3rd Team Keyshon Ingram 12 Montgomery Central
    Coach of Yr Matt Brown   Northwood

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Khalil Ridges 10 Southern Lee
    1st Team Gavin Rains 12 Wheatmore
    1st Team Bradlee Haskell 10 Pinecrest
    1st Team Bryson Childress 12 North Stanly
    1st Team Deuce Powell 12 Northwood
    2nd Team Tanner Ferguson 12 Southwestern Randolph
    2nd Team Jamori McDougald 9 Southern Lee
    2nd Team Cory Durrant 12 Asheboro
    2nd Team Deaonte Monroe 12 Union Pines
    2nd Team Tysean Freshwater 12 Asheboro
    3rd Team Derreon Burnette 12 Triton
    3rd Team CJ Settles 11 Scotland County
    3rd Team Se'Vion Clay 11 Southern Lee
    3rd Team Aaron Ross 11 Northwood
    3rd Team Jalen Eberhart 11 Union Pines
    Coach of Yr Gaston Collins   Southern Lee
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Zavian Mclean 11 Overhills HS
    1st Team Bryson Childress 11 North Stanly
    1st Team Gavin Rains 11 Wheatmore
    1st Team Niem Ratliffe 12 Scotland County
    1st Team Khalil Ridges 11 Southern Lee
    2nd Team Fleet Morgan 12 Woods Charter
    2nd Team Devingston Lewis 12 Asheboro
    2nd Team Jason Foulkes 12 Chatham Charter
    2nd Team Phillip Martin Jr. 11 Southern Lee
    2nd Team Nate Thompson 12 Southern Lee
    3rd Team Hunter Neal 12 Trinity
    3rd Team Justin McRae 12 Scotland County
    3rd Team Tanner Ferguson 11 Soutwestern Randolph
    3rd Team Isaiah Bostick 11 Scotland County
    3rd Team Crishaun Henry 11 Triton
    Coach of Yr Gaston Collins   Southern Lee
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr        
    Dezmin Austin 12 Eastern Randolph
    1st Team           Seth Heglar 12 Wheatmore
    1st Team           Donnie Haith 12 Pinecrest
    1st Team           Ervin Bennett 12 Anson
    1st Team            Jaivius Morrison 12 West Montgomery
    2nd Team Nate Thompson 11 Southern Lee
    2nd Team Niem Rattiffe 11 Scotland
    2nd Team Adafe Price 11 West Stanly
    2nd Team Dalton Moncus 12 Trinity
    2nd Team Byron Massey 12 Triton
    3rd Team Zack Bailey 12 Randleman
    3rd Team Darius Sellers 12 Southern Lee
    3rd Team Jason Foulks 11 Chatham Charter
    3rd Team Malik Herbert 12 Eastern Randolph
    3rd Team Tyrell Allmond 11 Pinecrest
    Coach of Yr Gaston Collins   Southern Lee
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Rahim Mateen 12 Jordan-Matthews
    1st Team Brandon Harrell 12 Pinecrest
    1st Team Stephen Misenheimer 12 North Stanly
    1st Team Rahman Mateen 12 Jordan-Matthews
    1st Team Tazmine Dunn 12 Asheboro
    2nd Team Emmanuel Jones 12 Asheboro
    2nd Team Cole Cheek 12 Eastern Randolph
    2nd Team Noah Millette 12 Southern Lee
    2nd Team Ethan Walker 11 Southwestern Randolph
    2nd Team Jordan Watt 12 Eastern Randolph
    3rd Team Willie Douglas 12 Scotland County
    3rd Team Donnie Haith 11 Pinecrest
    3rd Team Brandon Dunn 12 Southwestern Randolph
    3rd Team Silas Headen 12 Eastern Randolph
    3rd Team Niem Ratliffe 10 Scotland County
    Coach of Yr PJ Lowman   Jordan-Matthews
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Tazmine Dunn 11 Asheboro
    1st Team Stephen Misenheimer 11 North Stanly
    1st Team Judson Petty 12 Randleman
    1st Team Brandon Harrell 11 Pinecrest
    1st Team Jackson Rogers 12 Jordan-Matthews
    2nd Team Braylen Morrison 12 East Montgomery
    2nd Team Stephen Stephens 11 Pinecrest
    2nd Team Matthew Spivey 12 North Moore
    2nd Team Emmanuel Jones 11 Asheboro
    2nd Team Terrace Ellis 12 Albemarle
    3rd Team Noah Mellette 11 Southern Lee
    3rd Team Corey Newby 12 Eastern Randolph
    3rd Team Jordan Watt 11 Eastern Randolph
    3rd Team Reece Daniel 12 Southwestern Randolph
    3rd Team Ryan Grant 11 Wheatmore
    Coach of Yr Al  Andrew   Albemarle
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Zach Burke 12 Chatham Central
    1st Team Marshall Lange 10 Wheatmore
    1st Team Stephen Misenheimer 10 North Stanly
    1stTeam Jarrod Rogers 12 Trinity
    1stTeam Dewan McEachon 12 Lee County
    2nd Team Quashan Davis 12 North Moore
    2nd Team Daniel Newcomer 12 Trinity
    2nd Team Noah Mellette 10 Southern Lee
    2nd Team Anthony Atkins, Jr 12 North Stanly
    2nd Team Jaleel Dunn 12 Jordan-Matthews
    3rd Team Wes Smith 12 South Stanly
    3rd Team Kevin McLeod 12 Southern Lee
    3rd Team Hunter Jackson 12 Lee County
    3rd Team Nick Parks 12 Triton
    3rd Team Jackson Rogers 11 Jordan-Matthews
    Coach of Yr Tim Kelly   Trinity
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Bunyon Tyson 12 AnsonCounty
    1s!Team Derek Hamilton 12 Jordan-Matthews
    1st Team Juwan Jackson 12 Southern Lee
    1st Team BJ Hill 11 West Stanly
    1st Team David Newcomer 12 Trinity
    2nd Team Adam Cummings 12 Pinecrest
    2nd Team Tyrell Watt 12 Eastern Randolph
    2nd Team Ben Robertson 10 Asheboro
    2nd Team Deon Christian 12 Albemarle
    2nd Team Devin Barrett 12 Asheboro
    3rd Team Corey Yahn 11 Eastern Randolph
    3rd Team Maurice McBride 12 Triton
    3rd Team Noah Mellette 9 Southern Lee
    3rd Team Nigel White 12 Jordan-Matthews
    3rd Team Alex Burnell 12 Triton
    Coach of Yr Tim Kelly   Trinity
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Diondre Pratt 12 Anson
    1st Team Josh Mellette 12 Southern Lee
    1st Team Gregory Childress 10 Albemarle
    1st Team Joshua Lee 12 Southern Lee
    1st Team Ace Chalmers 12 Southern Lee
    2nd Team Parris Manning 12 Union Pines
    2nd Team Jordan Blackwell 12 Asheboro
    2nd Team BJ Hill 10 West Stanly
    2nd Team Llamar Snipes 11 Jordan-Matthews
    2nd Team Kendrick Harris 12 Triton
    3rd Team Tony McNeil 12 Triton
    3rd Team Derek Hamilton 11 Jordan-Matthews
    3rd Team Braxton Ross 11 Union Pines
    3rd Team Reggie Jones 12 Scotland County
    3rd Team Forrest Allred 12 Asheboro
    Coach of Yr TJ Morrison   Triton
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    James Milliken 12 Jordan-Matthews
    1st Team Faronte Drakeford 12 Pinecrest
    1st Team Terrence Polk 12 Anson County
    1st Team Stacey Slade 11 Western Harnett
    1st Team Ace Chalmers 11 Southern Lee
    2nd Team Terrence Christian 12 Albemarle
    2nd Team Josh Mellette 11 Southern Lee
    2nd Team Jace Whitley 12 West Stanly
    2nd Team Braxton Cotton 12 Jordan-Matthews
    2nd Team Diondre Pratt 11 Anson County
    3rd Team Michael Robinson 12 W  Montgomery
    3rd Team Travonte Moore 12 W  Montgomery
    3rd Team Ellis Hall 12 Triton
    3rd Team Phillip Wallace 12 Pinecrest
    3rd Team Tony McNeil 11 Triton
    Coach of Yr Gaston Collins   Southern Lee
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Justin Glover 12 Jordan Matthews19.5
    1st Team Jonathan Toomer 11 Union Pines
    1stTeam Jarrin Wooten 12 Pinecrest
    1stTeam Andrew Wilson 11 West Stanley
    1stTeam Aaron Coats 12 Triton
    2nd Team James Milliken 10 Jordan Matthews
    2nd Team Josh Scales 12 Pinecrest
    2nd Team Alex Tucker 12 Lee County
    2nd Team Chris Henderson 11 Union Pines
    2nd Team Chauncey Bruton 12 West Stanley
    3rd Team KJ Wiley 11 Lee County
    3rd Team Josh Harris 12 Jordan Matthews
    3rd Team Kasey Glover 11 Jordan Matthews
    Coach of Yr Mike Apple   Pinecrest
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Akeem Richmond    Southern Lee
    1st Team Justin Glover   Jordan Matthews
    1st Team Demetrius Chance   Triton
    1st Team Darryl Currie   Albemarle
    1st Team Jon Jon Toomer   Union Pines
    2nd Team Jarrin Wooten   Pinecrest
    2nd Team Brandon Little   Asheboro
    2nd Team Kasey Glover   Jordan Matthews
    2nd Team Tony Ratliff   Asheboro
    2nd Team Travis Monroe   Union Pines
    3rd Team Phillip Moultrie   Pinecrest
    3rd Team Tanner Furr   West Stanly
    3rd Team Markus Rayam   Western Hamett
    3rd Team Chris Lilly   Albemarle
    Coach of Yr PJ Lowman   Jordan Matthews
 

District 9

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Tristan Maxwell 12 North Meck
    1st Team Luke Stankavage 12 Ardrey Kell
    1st Team Chase Lowe 10 Weddington
    1st Team Quave Propst-Allison 10 Cox Mill
    1st Team Patrick Wessler 10 Butler
    2nd Team Drake Maye 11 Myers Park
    2nd Team Jalen Huntley 12 Forest Hills
    2nd Team Cade Tyson 10 Piedmont
    2nd Team Kheni Briggs 10 A.L. Brown
    2nd Team Trayden Williams 12 North Meck
    3rd Team Anthony Allen 12 Independence
    3rd Team Alec Topper 12 Forest Hills
    3rd Team Derek Young, Jr 12 Union Academy
    3rd Team Salen Streater 12 Monroe
    3rd Team Marcus Willis 11 Porter Ridge
    Coach of Yr Matt Sides   Forest Hills

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Wendell Moore, Jr 12 Cox Mill
    1st Team Patrick Williams 12 West Charlotte
    1st Team Nas Tyson 12 Forest Hills
    1st Team Tristan Maxwell 11 North Meck
    1st Team Caleb Stone-CarrawelI 12 Cox Mill
    2nd Team Raquan Brown 12 Butler
    2nd Team Josh Banks 11 Olympic
    2nd Team Brice Williams 12 Hopewell
    2nd Team Cameron Stitt 12 Porter Ridge
    2nd Team Trey Belin 12 Forest Hills
    3rd Team Cartier Jernigan 12 West Charlotte
    3rd Team Luke Stankavage 11 Ardrey Kell
    3rd Team Andra McKee 12 Independence
    3rd Team Drake Maye 10 Myers Park
    3rd Team Adam Robbe 12 Charlotte Catholic
    Coach of Yr Matt Sides   Forest Hills
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Wendell Moore, Jr 11 Cox Mill
    1st Team Jaden Springer 10 Rocky River
    1st Team Hunter Tyson 12 Piedmont
    1st Team Rechon Black 12 Cox Mill
    1st Team Jamarius Burton 12 Independence
    2nd Team Jae'Lyn Withers 11 North Meck
    2nd Team Nas Tyson 11 Forest Hills
    2nd Team David Kasanganay 12 Ardrey Kell
    2nd Team Tristan Maxwell 10 North Meck
    2nd Team DJ Little 12 Butler
    3rd Team Jai Rorie 11 Forest Hills
    3rd Team Salen Streater 10 Monroe
    3rd Team Eli Lockhart 12 West Meck
    3rd Team Matthew Smith 11 Independence
    3rd Team Brice Williams 11 Hopewell
    Coach of Yr Preston Davis   Independence
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr        
    Wendell Moore, Jr 10 Cox Mill
    1st Team           Lavar Batts, Jr. 12 Robinson
    1st Team           Ryan Schwieger 12 Weddington
    1st Team           Hunter Tyson 11 Piedmont
    1st Team           Zane Rankin 12 Butter
    2nd Team          Justyn Hamilton 12 Independence
    2nd Team          Cameron Hamilton 12 Vance
    2nd Team          DJ Little 11 Butter
    2nd Team          Gerrale Gates 11 Butter
    2nd Team          Bryant Thomas 12 South Meck
    3rd Team           Nas Tyson 10 Forest Hills
    3rd Team           Jae'lyn Withers 10 North Meck
    3rd Team           David Kasanganay 11 Ardrey Kell
    3rd Team           Vaud Worthy 11 North Meck
    3rd Team           Eric Reed 12 Mallard Creek
    Coach of Yr      Myron Lowery   Butler
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Davion Mintz 12 North Meck
    1st Team Lavar Batts, Jr 11 JM Robinson
    1st Team Jaylen McManus 12 North Meck
    1st Team Rechon Black 10 Concord
    1st Team Wendell Moore 9 Cox Mill
    2nd Team Ryan Schwieger 11 Weddington
    2nd Team Marcus Thomas 12 Independence
    2nd Team Josh Brodowicz 12 Charlotte Catholic
    2nd Team Avery Metcalf 12 Hickory Ridge
    2nd Team Daniel Spencer 12 JM Robinson
    3rd Team Orlando Robinson 12 Butler
    3rd Team Ray Kowalski 12 Concord
    3rd Team B.J. Mack 9 Charlotte Catholic
    3rd Team Jordan Blakeney 12 Forest Hills
    3rd Team Jordan McKenzie 12 JM Robinson
    Coach of Yr Mike King   Charlotte Catholic
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Luke Maye 12 Hough
    1st Team Steven Santa Ana 12 Ardrey Kell
    1st Team CJ Bryce 12 North Meck
    1st Team RaeQuan Scott 11 Butler
    1st Team Jaylen Stowe 12 Hickory Ridge
    2nd Team Matt Morgan 12 Cox Mill
    2nd Team Zaqwaun Matthews 12 Myers Park
    2nd Team Malik Constantine 12 Olympic
    2nd Team Davion Mintz 12 North Meck
    2nd Team Devin Cooper 12 Ardrey Kell
    3rd Team Rhyle Scott 12 Ardrey Kell
    3rd Team Cameron Tripp 12 Piedmont
    3rd Team Jordan Barber 12 Weddington
    3rd Team Ray Kowalski 11 Concord
    3rd Team Jordan Blakeney 11 Forest Hills
    Coach of Yr Mike  Craft   Ardrey Kell
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Luke Maye 11 Hough
    1st Team C.J. Jackson 12 Olympic
    1st Team Steven Santa Ana 11 Ardrey Kell
    1stTeam Torin Dorn 12 Vance
    1st Team C.J. Bryce 11 North Meck
    2nd Team John Emezie 11 Marvin Ridge
    2nd Team Connor Burchfield 12 Concord
    2nd Team Matt Morgan 11 Cox Mill
    2nd Team Brandon Watts 12 Weddinton
    2nd Team Terrence Durham 12 Mallard Creek
    3rd Team Devin Cooper 11 Ardrey Kell
    3rd Team Cameron Tripp 11 Piedmont
    3rd Team Zaqwaun Matthews 11 Myers Park
    3rd Team Malik Constantine 11 Olympic
    3rd Team Taj Middleton 11 North Meck
    Coach of Yr Mike Craft   Ardrey Kell
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    BJ Gladden 12 Olympic
    1st Team Sheldon Mitchell 11 Cuthbertson
    1st Team Steven Santa Ana 10 Ardrey Kell
    1st Team Cazmon Hayes 12 Berry
    1st Team Connor Burchfield 11 Concord
    2nd Team Giaovonni Mack 11 Providence
    2nd Team Darren Black 12 Concord
    2nd Team Jerrin Morrison 12 East Meck
    2nd Team Dominique Henderson 12 Mallard Creek
    2nd Team Caleb Davis 12 Vance
    3rd Team Deriece Parks 12 Olympic
    3rd Team John Emezie 11 Marvin Ridge
    3rd Team Deion Lane 11 Independence
    3rd Team Torin Dorn 11 Vance
    3rd Team Jevon Patton 12 Olympic
    Coach of Yr Ty Baumgardnre   Olympci
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Alleric Freeman 11 Olympic
    1st Team Josh Smith 12 Olympic
    1st Team Shivaughn Wiggins 12 North Meck
    1st Team Zach Ferguson 12 Butler
    1st Team Shaun Stewart 12 Sun Valley
    2nd Team Robert Champion 12 Catholic
    2nd Team Kendall Knorr 12 Concord
    2nd Team Shelton Mitchell 10 Cuthbertson
    2nd Team Patrick Wallace 12 Myers Park
    2nd Team Carrington Kirkpatrick 12 South Meck
    3rd Team Elijah Hampton 12 JM Robinson
    3rd Team Bradley Robinson 12 Mallard Creek
    3rd Team Jalen Witherspoon 12 Sun Valley
    3rd Team Darren Black 11 Concord
    3rd Team Bennett Rutherford 12 Weddington
    Coach of Yr Ty Baumgardner   Olympic
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Marcus Burton 12 Butler
    1st Team Anthony Stitt 12 Butler
    1st Team Reggie Arceneaux 12 Olympic
    1st Team Carlin Bremner 12 N. Mecklenburg
    1st Team Jarvis Haywood 11 Waddell
    2nd Team Allerik Freeman 10 Olympic
    2nd Team Jacquise Moore 12 Concord
    2nd Team Josh Smith 11 Olympic
    2nd Team Kendall Knorr 11 Concord
    2nd Team Trent Tolbert 12 Marvin Ridge
    3rd Team Ameer Jackson 12 NW Cabarrus
    3rd Team Dequann Simpson 11 Rocky River
    3rd Team Brandon Davis 12 Independence
    3rd Team Jalen White 11 Butler
    3rd Team Shivaughn Wiggins 11 N. Mecklenburg
    Coach of Yr Kurt Wessler   Butler
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Odell Turner 12 Myers Park
    1st Team Brandyn Curry 12 Hopewell
    1st Team Marquise Rankin 10 Vance
    1st Team Jaquise Moore 10 Concord
    1st Team Reggie Arceneaux 10 Olympic
    2nd Team AJ Evans 12 Butler
    2nd Team Quan Alexander 12 Myers Park
    2nd Team Mark Clyburn 12 Forest Hills
    2nd Team Jacoby Davis 10 Vance
    2nd Team JD Ey 12 Myers Park
    Coach of Yr Eric Davis   Hopewell
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Andre Marhold 11 North Meck
    1st Team Shamel Akins 11 West Meck
    1st Team Odell Turner 11 Myers Park
    1st Team Jon Haithcock 12 NW Cabarrus
    1st Team Danny Nieman 12 Concord
    2nd Team Lamar Bradbury 12 Providence
    2nd Team Adam Hunt 11 Olympic
    2nd Team Kyle Gaillard 11 North Meck
    2nd Team Josh Humpher y 12 Butler
    2nd Team Quan Alexander 11 Myers Park
 

District 10

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Justin Kuthan 12 East Lincoln
    1st Team Lane Harrill 12 Cherryville
    1st Team James Freeman 12 Freedom
    1st Team Logan Threatt 11 South Point
    1st Team (tie) Logan Botts 12 Forestview
    1st Team (tie) Deneil Mackins 12 Hunter Huss
    2nd Team Trent Ostrander 12 Hunter Huss
    2nd Team Bradley Davis 12 Freedom
    2nd Team Davis Amos 12 Hickory
    2nd Team Tyrese McNeal 12 Hunter Huss
    3rd Team Will Kelly 10 Stuart Cramer
    3rd Team Isaiah Tate 10 Kings Mountain
    3rd Team Kobe Christian 12 Highland Tech
    3rd Team Dashaun Christopher 12 Shelby
    3rd Team (tie) Jackson Vance 12 Patton
    3rd Team (tie) Ty Watkins 12 Rutherfordton-Spindale Central
    Coach of Yr
    Aubrey Hollifield   Shelby

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Sidney Dollar 12 East Lincoln
    1st Team Zeke Littlejohn 12 Kings Mountain
    1st Team Fletcher Abee 12 Freedom
    1st Team Kris Robinson 11 Lincolnton
    1st Team Jackson Gabriel 12 Lincoln Charter
    2nd Team Justin Kuthan 11 East Lincoln
    2nd Team DeQun George 12 Shelby
    2nd Team Elijah Carson 12 R-S Central
    2nd Team Logan Botts 11 Forestview
    2nd Team Christian Walker 12 East Rutherford
    3rd Team Jakari Dula 12 Freedom
    3rd Team Lane Harrill 11 Cherryville
    3rd Team Tyrese McNeil 11 North Gaston
    3rd Team Eli Paysour 12 Kings Mountain
    3rd Team Jason Wray 12 Crest
    Coach of Yr Danny Anderson   Maiden
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Adrian Delph 12 Kings Mountain
    1st Team Kody Shubert 12 Lincoln Charter
    1st Team Sidney Dollar 11 East Lincoln
    1st Team Fletcher Abee 11 Freedom
    1st Team Zyrion Wilkins 12 RS Central
    2nd Team Torey James 12 Hickory
    2nd Team Zeke Littlejohn 11 Kings Mountain
    2nd Team Josh Searcy 12 East Rutherford
    2nd Team Blake Wilson 12 Hunter Huss
    2nd Team Tripp Causby 12 Patton
    3rd Team Kabian McClendon 12 East Lincoln
    3rd Team Dezure Moulden 12 Sturat Carmer
    3rd Team Jackson Gabriel 11 Lincoln Charter
    3rd Team Kobe Christian 10 Highland Tech
    3rd Team Skyler Mckinney 12 McDowell
    Coach of Yr Greg Wright   RS Central
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr        
    Sage Surratt 12 Lincolnton
    1st Team           Kody Shubert 11 Lincoln Charter
    1st Team           Quay Kimble 12 Shelby
    1st Team           Cameron Dollar 12 East Lincoln
    1st Team            Adrain Delph 11 Kings Mountain
    2nd Team          Josh Searcy 11 East Rutherford
    2nd Team          Zyrion Wilkins 11 R-S Central
    2nd Team          Juwan Blanton 12 East Rutherford
    2nd Team          Zeke Littlejohn 10 Kings Mountin
    2nd Team          Fletcher Abee 10 Freedom
    3rd Team           Trel Mclean 12 Bessemer City
    3rd Team           Devin Sechrist 12 East Burke
    3rd Team           Jackson Gabriel 10 Lincoln Charter
    3rd Team           Malik Hamrick 12 East Rutherford
    3rd Team           Blake Wilson 11 Hunter Huss
    Coach of Yr      Casey Rogers   Freedom
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Sage Surratt 11 East Lincoln
    1st Team Kody Shubert 10 Lincoln Charter
    1st Team Raekwon Long 12 Lincolnton
    1st Team Quay Kimble 11 Shelby
    1st Team Jonas Bradshaw 12 East Burke
    2nd Team Mykell Linebarger 12 Hickory
    2nd Team Hayden Duggins 12 East Lincoln
    2nd Team Caron Corpenin 12 Hickory
    2nd Team Jaylon Wray 12 Crest
    2nd Team Cameron Dollar 11 East Lincoln
    3rd Team Josh Helton 11 Kings Mountain
    3rd Team Jacob Skidmore 12 Kings Mountain
    3rd Team Dax Bostian 12 Patton
    3rd Team Anthony Turner 12 Freedon
    3rd Team (tie) Drew Kelly 12 East Burke
    3rd Team (tie) Josh Searcy 10 RS Central
    Coach of Yr Neil Hodges   East Lincoln
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Chazz Surratt 11 East Lincoln
    1st Team Isaiah Whaley 11 Ashbrook
    1st Team Sage Surratt 10 East Lincoln
    1st Team Jerick Haynes 12 Crest HS
    1st Team Alex Kelly 12 East Burke
    2nd Team Nelson McClain 12 Kings Mountain
    2nd Team Brandon Reeves 11 South Point
    2nd Team Quan McCluney 10 Hunter Huss
    2nd Team Mykell Linebarger 11 Hickory HS
    2nd Team Patrick Little 12 Shelby HS
    3rd Team Austin Mitchell 12 Ashbrook
    3rd Team Kody Shubert 9 Lincoln Charter
    3rd Team Caron Corpening 11 Hickory HS
    3rd Team Trey Dawkins 12 East Rutherford
    3rd Team Tyoun Shuford 12 Newton Conover
    Coach of Yr Chad  Duncan   Ashbrook
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Gabe Devoe 12 Shelby
    1st Team Devonte Fuller 12 Hickory
    1st Team Devonet Boykins 12 East Rutherford
    1st Team James Tillman 12 Kings Mountain
    1stTeam Kerrion Moore 12 Huss
    2nd Team Travis Waldroup Rodriguez 12 East Rutherford
    2nd Team Chazz Surratt 10 East Lincoln
    2nd Team DJ Cunningham 12 Cherryville
    2nd Team Tyoun Shuford 11 Newlon-Conover
    2nd Team Jeron Hemphill 12 Freedom
    3rd Team Jalen Connor 11 Newlon-Conover
    3rd Team Isaiah Whaley 10 Ashbrook
    3rd Team Sage Surratt 9 East Lincoln
    3rd Team Elijah Gore 12 East Gaston
    3rd Team Mon'Darius Black 12 Shelby
    Coach of Yr Casey Rogers   Freedom
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Clay Byrd 12 East Burke
    1st Team Gabe DeVoe 11 Shelby
    1st Team Travis Waldroup-Rordiquzi 11 E. Rutherford
    1st Team Trever Hyatt 12 East Burke
    1st Team Devonet Boykins 11 E. Rutherford
    2nd Team Kerigan Farley 12 St. Stephens
    2nd Team Donte Falls 12 Shelby
    2nd Team Antonio Blalock 12 Ashbrook
    2nd Team Zach Jarrett 12 Hickory
    2nd Team Darrion Evans 12 Freedom
    3rd Team Jordan Turner 12 Foard
    3rd Team Chazz Surratt 9 E. Lincoln
    3rd Team Chris Wray 12 Shelby
    3rd Team James Tilman 11 Kings Mountain
    3rd Team Delshon Leach 12 Ashbrook
    Coachof Yr Aubrey Hollifield   Shelby
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Clay Byrd 11 East Burke
    1st Team Devonte Boykins 10 East Rutherford
    1st Team Rob Noyes 12 Freedom
    1st Team Taylor Williams 12 South Point
    1st Team Gabe DeVoe 10 Shelby
    2nd Team Jevon Patton 11 Highland Tech
    2nd Team Carlos Watkins 12 Chase
    2nd Team Donte Falls 11 Shelby
    2nd Team Jalen Kennedy 11 Hunter Huss
    2nd Team Trever Hyatt 11 East Burke
    3rd Team Caleb Hines 12 Kings Mountain
    3rd Team Ethan Freeman 12 McDowell
    3rd Team Brandon Tuft 12 Cherryville
    3rd Team Antonio Blalock 11 Ashbrook
    3rd Team Antwaine McLean 12 East Lincoln
    Coach of Yr Butch Blalock   Highland Tech
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Terry Whisnant 12 Cherryville
    1st Team Brian Brown 12 Kings Mountain
    1st Team Devince Boykins 12 E. Rutherford
    1st Team Thomas Bess 12 C herryville
    1st Team Denzil Dillingham 12 Hickory
    2nd Team Clay Byrd 10 East Burke
    2nd Team Jontavian Hall 12 Hunter Huss
    2nd Team Harrison Bowne 12 St   Stephens
    2nd Team TJ Wilson 12 Hunter Huss
    2nd Team Kerrion Moore 9 Hunter Huss
    3rd Team Cedric Thompson 12 Kings Mountain
    3rd Team AJ McKenzie 12 Highland Tech
    3rd Team Jihad Wright 12 Hunter Huss
    3rd Team Trez Shuford 12 Hickory
    3rd Team Jayquan Mackey 11 Ashbrook
    Coach of Yr Ron Bray   Hunter Huss
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Trevin Parks 12 Hickory
    1st Team Preston Holmes 11 Forestview
    1st Team Cody Shuffler 12 East Burke
    1stTeam Eric Mayo 12 Shelby
    1stTeam Terry Whisnant 10 Cherryville
    2nd Team Darius Howell 11 Cherryville
    2nd Team Graham McRary 12 St. Stephens
    2nd Team Dejuan Means 11 Forestview
    2nd Team Queralas Murray 12 Shelby
    2nd Team Jack Sumner 11 Forestview
    3rd Team Nick Stamp 12 Shelby
    Coach of Yr Dan Ghent   Forestview
    Coach of Yr Aubrey Hollifield   Shelby
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Petey Hausley 12 McDowell
    1st Team Cameron Lovelace 12 Cherryville
    1st Team Justin Johnson 12 Cherryville
    1st Team Eric Mayo 11 Shelby
    1st Team Darius Antrum 12 Hunter Huss
    2nd Team Jamere Pagan 12 Hunter Huss
    2nd Team Terrance Kincaid 12 McDowell
    2nd Team Cody Shuffler 11 East Burke
    2nd Team Caleb Davis 11 St Stephens
    2nd Team Trey Whitworth 12 Forestview
    Hon Mention Jack Sumner 10 Forestview
    Hon Mention Tim Gullatte 12 Shelby
    Hon Mention Quevalas Murray 11 Shelby
    Coach of Yr Jon Hancock   East Burke
    Coach of Yr Ron Bray   Hunter Huss
 

District 11

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Jefferson Boaz 12 East Surry
    1st Team Isaac Spainhour 12 West Stokes
    1st Team Avery Keller 12 Hibriten
    1st Team Eric Wiles 12 Starmount
    1st Team Miykei Fields 12 Statesville
    2nd Team Jacob Morgan 11 Pine Lake Prep
    2nd Team Trey Dezern 12 Starmount
    2nd Team Anthony Isbell 12 West Caldwell
    2nd Team Elan Muniz 12 West Stokes
    2nd Team Chris Brown 11 Statesville
    3rd Team Jacob Brown 12 West Wilkes
    3rd Team Daylon Banks 12 Wilkes Central
    3rd Team Jahreece Lynch 9 North Surry
    3rd Team Brooks Johnson 12 Davie County
    3rd Team Nick Badgett 12 North Surry
    Coach of Yr Dan Spainhour   West Stokes

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team Player of Yr      Owen McCormack 12 Davie County
    1st Team         Jefferson Boaz 11 East Surry
    1st Team          DeMarcus Johnson 12 Pine Lake Prep
    1st Team         Avery Keller 11 Hibriten
    1st Team         Zach Chesnet 12 North Stokes
    2nd Team        Brevin Goodlett 12 North Rowan
    2nd Team        Noah Johnson 12 Wilkes Central
    2nd Team        Isaac Spainhour 11 West Stokes
    2nd Team        Blane St. Clair 10 Watauga
    2nd Team        Charlie Hester 11 Langtree Charter
    3rd Team         Dayjuwon Cooke 12 North Rowan
    3rd Team         Michael Walton 12 Davie County
    3rd Team         Zane Haglan 12 Lake Norman
    3rd Team         Jeremiah Mott 12 Statesville
    3rd Team         Jasiah Gathings 10 Statesville
    Coach of Yr   
    Mike Absher   Davie County
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Caleb Mauldin 12 West Rowan
    1st Team Jamarius Hairston 12 Jesse Carson
    1st Team Ben Bowen 12 South Stokes
    1st Team Caleb Arrington 12 Mount Airy
    1st Team Bryant Greene 12 Watauga
    2nd Team Isaac Spainhour 10 West Stokes
    2nd Team Jailen Williams 12 Jesse Carson
    2nd Team Avery Keller 10 Hibriten
    2nd Team lzaiah Gathings 12 Statesville
    2nd Team D'Marco Small 12 Pine Lake Prep
    3rd Team Josh Barnette 12 Pine Lake Prep
    3rd Team Zane Haglan 11 Lake Norman HS
    3rd Team Alex Cluff 12 Pine Lake Prep
    3rd Team Levi Church 11 Wilkes Central
    3rd Team-tie Griffin Cass 12 Starmount
    3rd Team-tie Owen White 12 Jesse Carson
    Coach of Yr Brian
    Perry
      Jesse Carson
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Carter Phillips 12 North Surry
    1st Team Mason Hawks 12 North Surry
    1st Team Caleb Mauldin 11 West Rowan
    1st Team Anderson Keller 12 Hibriten
    1st Team Joah Logan 12 East Wilkes
    2nd Team Jordan Wallis 12 North Wilkes
    2nd Team Logan Lineberry 12 Forbush
    2nd Team Tre Scales 12 South Stokes
    2nd Team Jamarius Hairston 11 Jesse Carson
    2nd Team Alex Cluff 11 Pine Lake Prep
    3rd Team Dante Hanner 12 Surry Central
    3rd Team Josh Turner 12 West Stokes
    3rd Team Zach Shumate 10 Wilkes Central
    3rd Team Kaleb Parsons 12 Alexander Central
    3rd Team Hunter Todd 12 Alleghany
    Coach of Yr Kevin King   North Surry
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Clay Mounce 12 Mount Airy
    1st Team Kyler Gregory 12 Starmount
    1st Team Mason Hawks 11 North Surry
    1st Team Caleb Mauldin 10 West Rowan
    1st Team De'Angelo Beatty 12 Hibriten
    2nd Team Anderson Keller 11 Hibriten
    2nd Team Bishop Walton 12 Hibriten
    2nd Team BJ Moss 12 Statesville
    2nd Team Justin Myers 12 North Iredell
    2nd Team Caleb Bryson 12 Watauga
    3rd Team Logan Gant 12 Alexander Central
    3rd Team Carter Phillips 11 North Surry
    3rd Team DJ Camp 12 Pine Lake Prep
    3rd Team Jordan Wallis 11 North Wilkes
    3rd Team Sean Kolesar 12 Pine Lake Prep
    Coach of Yr Levi Goins   Mount Airy
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Hunter Seacat 12 Lake Norman HS
    1st Team James Ashley 12 Starmount
    1st Team Kel Berry 12 Hibriten
    1st Team Carson Long 12 East Surry
    1st Team Khaileel Dailey 12 North Surry
    2nd Team Celexus Long 12 West Rowan
    2nd Team Utah Jones 12 Watauga
    2nd Team David Scott 12 Lake Norman HS
    2nd Team Wyatt Self 12 Pine Lake Prep
    2nd Team Ashton Smith 12 West Caldwell
    3rd Team Tarvis Silbey 12 Statesville
    3rd Team Austin Sprinkle 12 Alleghany HS
    3rd Team Brantley Chambers 12 North Iredell
    3rd Team Kyler Gregory 11 Starmount
    3rd Team DJ Alexander 11 Salisbury
    Coach of Yr Rocky  Horton   Starmount
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Michael Connor 12 North Rowan
    1stTeam Kishawn Pritchett 11 Lake Norman
    1st Team Collon Laws 12 Carson
    1st Team Zach Wilmoth 12 Surry Central
    1st Team Hunter Seacat 11 Lake Norman
    2nd Team Fabian Santos 11 Alleghany
    2nd Team Brantley Chambers 11 North Iredell
    2nd Team Peyton Sell 12 Davie County
    2nd Team Grayson Cobb 12 West Stokes
    2nd Team Tre Williams 12 Carson
    3rd Team Isaiah Osborne 12 Wilkes Central
    3rd Team Michael Bowman 12 North Rowan
    3rd Team Celexus Long 11 West Rowan
    3rd Team Cameron Baker 12 Watauga
    3rd Team David Scott 11 Lake Norman
    3rd Team Austin Sprinkle 11 Alleghany
    Coach of Yr Brandon Jolly   Lake Norman
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Oshon West 12 North Rowan
    1st Team Caleb Martin 11 Davie County
    1st Team Cody Martin 11 Davie County
    1st Team Jaquan Warren 12 Statesville
    1st Team Josh Gaither 12 Statesville
    2nd Team Josh Spainhour 12 West Stokes
    2nd Team Will Cornelle 12 Wilkes Central
    2nd Team Mekhi Dula 10 West Caldwell
    2nd Team Celexus Long 10 West Rowan
    2nd Team Avery Wallis 12 East Wilkes
    3rd Team Michael Bowman 11 North Rowan
    3rd Team Collon Laws 11 Carson
    3rd Team Tre Williams 11 Carson
    3rd Team Calvin Shomaker 12 Wilkes Central
    3rd Team Malik Ford 12 North Rowan
    3rd Team Seth Martin 11 West Rowan
    Coach of Yr Andrew Mitchell   North Rowan
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Nate Jones 12 Davie County HS
    1st Team Nick Schofield 12 Statesville HS
    1st Team Zeb Richardson 12 Ashe County HS
    1st Team Ethan Wilmoth 12 Surry Central HS
    1st Team Shannon Dillard 12 Davie County HS
    1st Team Cody Martin 10 Davie County HS
    2nd Team Alec Ayer 12 Alexander Central
    2nd Team Mike Burgess 12 Hibriten HS
    2nd Team Armin Omanovic 12 Wilkes Central HS
    2nd Team Keshun Sherrill 12 West Rowan HS
    2nd Team Jaquan Warren 11 Statesville HS
    3rd Team Sam Gammons 12 Ashe County HS
    3rd Team Josh Gaither 11 Statesville HS
    3rd Team Davis Absher 12 Davie County HS
    3rd Team Tyler Crouch 12 Alexander Central
    3rd Team Cameron Gant 12 Alexander Central
    Coach of Yr Mike Absher   Davie County
    Coach of Yr Ed Wills   Alexander Central
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Kendall Jones 12 West Caldwell
    1st Team Keshun Sherrill 11 West Rowan
    1st Team Nate Jones 11 Davie County
    1st Team Darien Rankin 12 Salisbury
    1st Team Shannon Dillard 11 Davie County
    2nd Team Shawn Lester 11 Morresville
    2nd Team Damien Edwards   Watauga
    2nd Team Ethan Wilmoth 11 Surry Central
    2nd Team Michael Burgess   Hibriten
    2nd Team Nick Schofield   Statesville
    3rd Team Bryson Payne 12 Ashe Co.
    3rd Team Kawan Newkirk 12 Wilkes Central
    3rd Team Timmy Johnson 12 N o rth  W il kes
    3rd Team Nick Houston 12 Ca rso n
    3rd Team Josh Ga ither   Statesville
    Coach of Yr Mike Absher   Davie County
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    KJ Sherrill 12 West Rowan
    1st Team Tommy Spagnolo 12 Ashe County
    1st Team Ryan Hargrave 12 Alex. Central
    1st Team Brandon Abel 12 Salisbury
    1st Team Drew Absher 12 Davie County
    2nd Team Jeff Newell 12 Watauga
    2nd Team Darien Rankin 10 Salisbury
    2nd Team Daniel Waln 12 Ashe County
    2nd Team Shawn Lester 9 Mooresville
    2nd Team Kevin Canevari 11 Lake Norman
    3rd Team Kaleb Kimber 12 West Rowan
    3rd Team Paul Larsen 11 Lake Norman
    3rd Team Tatum Lemly 12 Ashe County
    3rd Team 3rd Team Reggie Price 11 Lake Norman
    Coach of Yr Jason Causby   Salisbury
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    KJ Sherrill 11 West Rowan
    1st Team Justin Vanderford 12 East Rowan
    1st Team Drew Absher 11 Davie County
    1st Team Robby Reid 12 Mt Airy
    1st Team Lee Martin 12 North Surry
    2nd Team Kenan McKenzie 12 East Rowan
    2nd Team Ryan Hargrave 11 Alexander Central
    2nd Team Paul Larsen 10 Lake Norman
    2nd Team Tommy Spangolo 11 Ashe County
    2nd Team Justin Huntel y 12 Mooersville
    Coach of Yr Greg McKenzie   East Rowan
 

District 12

  • 2020

      First Name Last Name Grade School

    1st Team

    Player of Yr.

    Nate Brafford 11 Tuscola
    1st Team Justus Shelton 12 Mtn. Heritage
    1st Team Ben Bryson 12 West Henderson
    1st Team Dwight Canady 10 Hendersonville
    1st Team Tyrece Thompson 12 Asheville
    2nd Team Callin Randolph 12 Mtn. Heritage
    2nd Team Kabe Ellis 11 Andrews
    2nd Team Jake McTaggert 10 Hayesville
    2nd Team Miles McClure 10 Franklin
    2nd Team (tie) Alex Chambers 12 Madison
    2nd Team (tie) Jakari Thompson 12 AC Reynolds
    3rd Team Caius Peterson 11 Mitchell
    3rd Team Kolby Ashe 10 Hayesville
    3rd Team JT Laws 12 North Buncombe
    3rd Team Tyler Parton 12 AC Reynolds
    Coach of Yr
    Hank Newsom   Mountain Heritage

     

  • 2019

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team Player of Yr Ren Dyer 12 North Buncombe
    1st Team Ben Beeker 12 Hendersonville
    1st Team Landon Henley 12 Tuscola
    1st Team Ben Bryson 11 West Henderson
    1st Team Tyrece Thompson 11 Asheville
    2nd Team Justus Shelton 11 Mountain Heritage
    2nd Team Callin Randolph 11 Mountain Heritage
    2nd Team Brandon Aumiller 12 Mountain Heritage
    2nd Team Kabe Ellis 10 Andrews
    2nd Team Jake Smith 12 Enka
    3rd Team Kalin Ensley 12 Hendersonville
    3rd Team Jay Bueck 12 Franklin
    3rd Team Jake McTaggert 9 Hayesville
    3rd Team Evan Krug 12 Avery
    3rd Team Solomon Todd 11 Asheville
    Coach of Yr Hank Newson   Mountain Heritage
  • 2018

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Ren Dyer 11 North Buncombe
    1st Team Josh Cottrell 12 Hayesville
    1st Team Isaiah Pruett 12 AC Reynolds
    1st Team Landon Henley 11 Tuscola
    1st Team Deacon Heath 12 Avery
    2nd Team Ben Beeker 11 Hendersonville
    2nd Team Deland Thomas 12 Rosman
    2nd Team Tye Mintz 12 Cherokee
    2nd Team Callin Randolph 10 Mountain Heritage
    2nd Team Hooper Thomas 10 Rosman
    3rd Team Ben Bryson 10 West Henderson
    3rd Team Kyle Decker 12 North Henderson
    3rd Team Kalin Ensley 11 Hendersonville
    3rd Team Zeke Bradley 11 Swain County
    3rd Team Brandon Aumiller 11 Mountain Heritage
    Coach of Yr Hank Newson   Mountain Heritage
  • 2017

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Austin Nelson 12 North Henderson
    1st Team CJ Thompson 12 Erwin
    1st Team Jeffrey Puckett 12 Avery
    1st Team Josh Cottrell 11 Hayesville
    1st Team Deacon Heath 11 Avery
    2nd Team Deland Thomas 11 Rosman
    2nd Team Ben Craig 11 Owen
    2nd Team Matthew Brown 12 Owen
    2nd Team Tye Mintz 11 Cherokee
    2nd Team Anthony Westhusian 12 Tuscola
    3rd Team Landon Henley 10 Tuscola
    3rd Team Skyler McKinney 11 McDowell
    3rd Team Harper Reese 12 Rosman
    3rd Team Markese Lynch 12 North Henderson
    3rd Team Divese Carson 12 McDowell
    Coach of Yr
    Scott
    Grubb   Avery County
  • 2016

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Zach Cottrell 12 Hayesville
    1st Team Damon Scott 12 Asheville
    1st Team Austin Nelson 11 North Henderson
    1st Team Jayce Wolfe 12 Smoky Montain
    1st Team Brennan Hockaday 12 North Buncombe
    2nd Team Jacob Waldroop 12 Avery
    2nd Team Jamal Wheeler 12 Polk
    2nd Team Jason McMillan 12 Cherokee
    2nd Team Damon Ledford 12 Smoky Mountain
    2nd Team Jeffrey Puckett 11 Avery
    3rd Team Brennan Howard 12 North Buncombe
    3rd Team Drew Williams 12 North Henderson
    3rd Team Tye Mintz 10 Cherokee
    3rd Team CJ Thompson 11 Erwin
    3rd Team Justus Day 10 Cherokee
    Coach of Yr Scott Polsgrove   Avery
  • 2015

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Daniel Burchette 12 North Buncombe
    1st Team Zach Cottrell 11 Hayesville
    1st Team Spencer Norris 12 Smoky Mountian
    1st Team Malik Moore 12 Erwin
    1st Team Cal Raleigh 12 Smoky Mountian
    2nd Team Rayshawn Little 11 Enka
    2nd Team Cameron Ray 12 Asheville
    2nd Team Cole Anderson 12 Pisgah
    2nd Team Jayce Wolfe 11 Smoky Mountain
    2nd Team Alic Wynn 12 Erwin
    3rd Team Thomas Tatham 12 Pisgah
    3rd Team James Stewart 12 Avery
    3rd Team Jamal Wheeler 11 Polk
    3rd Team Jacob Waldrop 11 Avery
    3rd Team Issac Hillman 12 McDowell
    Coach of Yr Jimmy  Cleaveland   Smoky Mountain
  • 2014

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Malik Moore 11 Erwin
    1st Team Daniel Burchette 11 North Buncombe
    1st Team Raekwon Miller 12 McDowell
    1st Team Cal Raleigh 11 Sm Mountain
    1st Team Austin Mask 12 Mitchell
    2nd Team Michael Pomeroy 12 Owen
    2nd Team Zack Cottrell 10 Hayesville
    2nd Team Spencer Norris 11 Sm Mountain
    2nd Team Jesse Anderson 11 Pisgah
    2nd Team Cody Westmoreland 12 Hendersonville
    2nd Team  Cole Husky 12 Hendersonville
    3rd Team Chance Walson 11 Avery Co
    3rd Team Avery Austin 11 Min Heritage
    3rd Team Jayce Wolfe 10 Sm Mountain
    3rd Team Rico Dowdle 10 AC Reynolds
    Coach of Yr Casey Kruk   Pisgah
  • 2013

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Login Hardin 12 Tuscola
    1st Team Cal Raleigh 10 Smoky Mountain
    1st Team Rishad Felton 12 Hendersonville
    1st Team Dalanla Rodriguez 12 McDowell
    1st Team Thomas Hay 12 Tuscola
    2nd Team Drew Simpson 12 Franklin
    2nd Team Greg Tisha 12 Swain County
    2nd Team Drake Wells 12 Enka
    2nd Team Jesse Anderson 11 Pisgah
    2nd Team Matt Maennle 12 Swain County
    3rd Team Zack Bell 12 West Henderson
    3rd Team Mark Thompson 12 Smoky Mountain
    3rd Team Zack Cottrell 9 Hayesville
    3rd Team Shawn Rogers 12 Hendersonville
    3rd Team Nathan Bull 12 Enka
    Coach of Yr Jimmy Cleaveland   Smoky Mountain
  • 2012

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Taylor McCurry 12 Enka
    1st Team Rory McLure 12 Pisgah
    1st Team Tsalidi Sequoyah 12 Cherokee
    1st Team Alex Biggerstaff 12 Mtn Heritage
    1st Team Will Carpenter 12 Smoky Mtn.
    2nd Team Logan Hardin 11 Tuscola
    2nd Team Sam Wilkins 12 Hendersonville
    2nd Team Carter Page 12 Tuscola
    2nd Team Deveron Roberts 12 Asheville
    2nd Team Chase Moore 11 Enka
    3rd Team Brackin Kirkland 12 Hendersonville
    3rd Team Ben Smith 12 Mitchell
    3rd Team Rishad Felton 11 Hendersonville
    3rd Team Tanner Cogdill 12 Smoky Mtn
    3rd Team James Nevant 12 TC Roberson
    Coach of Yr Butch Smart   Highlands
  • 2011

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Jackson Simmons 12 Smoky Mountain
    1st Team John Cannon 12 Mtn. Heritage
    1st Team Taylor Mccurry 11 E nka
    1st Team Corey Greene 12 Mitchell
    1st Team Joey Papay 12 AC Reynolds
    2nd Team Alex Biggerstaff 11 Mtn. Heritage
    2nd Team JJ Peterson 12 Clyde Erwin
    2nd Team Courtland Clavette 12 AC Reynolds
    2nd Team Marquies Johnson 12 Hendersonville
    2nd Team Austin McGrayne 11 Asheville
    3rd Team Colby Waddell 12 Enka
    3rd Team Ira Waters 11 Clyde Erwin
    3rd Team Ben Smith 11 Mitchell
    3rd Team Sam Wilkins 11 Hendersonville
    3rd Team James Nevant 11 TC Roberson
    Coach of Yr Van Allen   Clyde Erwin
  • 2009

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Adam King 12 Clyde Erwin
    1st Team Keyvon Young 11 Hendersonville
    1st Team Tim Carpenter 12 TC
    1st Team Austin Burleson 12 Mitchell
    1st Team Jonathan Goforth 12 Erwin
    1st Team Corey Hensley 11 Enka
    2nd Team Torian Sitton 12 Hendersonville
    2nd Team Trevor Sawyer 11 Enka
    2nd Team Brent Snyder 12 Mitchell
    2nd Team Kale Ledbetter 12 North Buncombe
    2nd Team Ramsey Elsayed 12 Madison
    3rd Team John Cannon 10 Mountain H.
    3rd Team Ryan Henderson 12 Madison
    3rd Team Kameron Kerr 12 Polk
    3rd Team Randy Pressley 12 North Buncombe
    3rd Team James McDonald 12 North Buncombe
    Coach of Yr Van Allen   Clyde Erwin
  • 2008

      First Name Last Name Grade School
    1st Team
    Player of Yr
    Patrick Crouch 12 TC Roberson
    1st Team Dominique Whiteside 12 Hendersonville
    1st Team DJ Clement 12 AC Reynolds
    1st Team Randy Pressley 11 North Buncombe
    1st Team Kale Ledbetter 11 North Buncombe
    2nd Team Stephen Clay 12 Hendersonville
    2nd Team Cole Huskins 12 Min Heritage
    2nd Team Adam King 11 Enka
    Coach of Yr Rob Strong   Hendersonvlile
    Coach of Yr  Kevin  Keene    TC Roberson