careers-bg

All-Star Coaches

 

East-West All Star Coaches

  • East Boys

    Year School Coach
    2020 LANEY Eric Davis
    2020 RIVERSIDE (Martin) Bobby Williams
    2019 SOUTHERN NASH Robbie Kennedy
    2019 PAMLICO Earl Sadler
    2018 APEX David Neal
    2018 PERQUIMANS Tommy Johnson
    2017 HOGGARD Brett Queen
    2017 SOUTH CENTRAL Chris Cherry
    2016 JAKE BRITT Ike Walker, Jr
    2016 JACKSONVILLE HS Doug Erny
    2015 D.H. CONLEY Rob Maloney
    2015 SOUTHEAST HALIFAX Larry Edwards
    2014 FAIRMONT Michael Baker
    2014 MILLBROOK Scott McInnes
    2013 ENLOE Tommy Moore
    2013 TERRY SANFORD Bill Boyette
    2012 HUNT Dwight Taylor
    2012 SOUTHERN VANCE Michael Rotolo
    2011 NORTHERN NASH Rick Ruffin
    2011 WALLACE-ROSE HILL Steve Robinson
    2010 NORTHSIDE (Jax) Tony Marshburn
    2010 ROCKY MOUNT Michael Gainey
    2009 BYRD Todd Edge
    2009 SOUTH JOHNSTON David Dewey
    2008 CAMDEN COUNTY Mark Harnly
    2008 J.H. ROSE James Rankins
    2007 SOUTH LENOIR Jimmy Smith
    2007 UNION PINES Bobby Purvis
    2006 LANEY Fred Lynch
    2006 MANTEO Bud Hendrix
    2005 NORTH DUPLIN Ricky Edwards
    2005 SEVENTY-FIRST Bernie Poole
    2004 PERSON Ronnie Russell
    2004 WHITEVILLE Glenn McCoy
    2003 CURRITUCK Reuben Godfrey
    2003 LEE COUNTY Reggie Peace
    2002 EAST DUPLIN Tom McMahon
    2002 FIKE George Drawhorn
    2001 GARNER Eddie Gray
    2001 LUMBERTON Ted Gaskins
    2000 HERTFORD COUNTY Charles Simmons
    2000 WHITE OAK Greg Grantham
    1999 PINE FOREST Chuck Mohn
    1999 PLYMOUTH Sam White
    1998 SMITHFIELD-SELMA Carl Spragins
    1998 WARREN COUNTY James Howell
    1997 JONES SENIOR Al Hobbs
    1997 RICHMOND COUNTY Tom Baucom
    1996 LOUISBURG Eddy Boyette
    1996 PINECREST Terry Davis
    1995 SEVENTY-FIRST Pete House
    1995 UNION PINES Carl Salmon
    1994 HILLSIDE Chet Mebane
    1994 NORTH EDGECOMBE Warren Jones
    1993 BROUGHTON Marshall Hamilton
    1993 J.F. WEBB Howard Stallings
    1992 FRANKLINTON James Foster
    1992 NORTHERN NASH Mike Mosley
    1991 GREENE CENTRAL Lewis Godwin
    1991 TRITON Billy Turner
    1990 ATHENS DRIVE Larry Dunn
    1990 HOLMES Robert Woodley
    1989 FARMVILLE CENTRAL Mike Terrell
    1989 PERSON Tommy Day
    1988 BERTIE Darwin Harper
    1988 JORDAN Johnny Avery
    1987 BEDDINGFIELD Lin Green
    1987 HOBBTON Kenny Bass
    1986 NORTHERN DURHAM Reid Davis
    1986 SOUTH GRANVILLE James Fleming
    1986 SOUTH LENOIR Linwood Hartsell
    1985 EAST BLADEN Sam Boger
    1985 FIKE Harvey Reid
    1984 CHAPEL HILL Ken Miller
    1984 GOLDSBORO Norvell Lee
    1983 NORTH PITT Cobby Dean
    1983 SOUTH LENOIR Bobby Davis
    1982 ENLOE Preston McClain
    1982 PENDER Joe Jones
    1981 ROCKY MOUNT Reggie Henderson
    1981 UNION Nathan Gay
    1980 D.H. CONLEY Shelley Marsh
    1980 SOUTH VIEW Ron Miller
    1979 NORTHERN NASH Bobby Dunn
    1979 SANDERSON Bill Harrington
    1978 EE SMITH Ike Walker
    1978 UNION PINES Carl Salmon
    1977 AYDEN-GRIFTON Bob Murphy
    1977 SANFORD Bobby Gilmore
    1976 ENLOE Guy Mendenhall
    1976 WASHINGTON Dave Smith
    1975 ELM CITY Harvey Reid
    1975 VANCE Joe Stepusin
    1974 ROCKY MOUNT Richard Hicks
    1974 SOUTH EDGECOMBE Keith Pittman
    1973 BROUGHTON Ed McLean
    1973 WEST COLUMBUS Hubert McCleney
    1972 NEW BERN Sonny Russell
    1972 WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE Larry Lindsey
    1971 PINECREST Roger Paschal
    1970 C.B. AYCOCK Charles Lewis
    1969 WEST CARTERET Billy Widgeon
    1968 SOUTHERN WAYNE Jimmy Williams
    1967 TERRY SANFORD Len Maness
    1966 GOLDSBORO Charles Lee
    1965 STEDMAN Leon Brock
    1964 ELIZABETH CITY Bob Brooks
    1963 DURHAM Paul Williamson
    1962 SANFORD Don Packard
    1961 KINSTON Paul Jones
    1960 LUMBERTON Alton Brooks
    1959 WASHINGTON Bill Swell
    1958 GREENVILLE Bo Farley
    1957 DURHAM Simon Terrell
    1956 KINSTON Amos Sexton
    1955 NEW HANOVER Leon Brogden
    1954 ROCKY MOUNT Bill Lundy
    1953 BROUGHTON Carroll King
    1952 SANFORD H.A. Clemmer
    1951 KINSTON Amos Sexton
    1950 BROUGHTON Joe Holiday
    1950 GREENVILLE Bo Farley
    1949 DURHAM Paul Sykes
    1949 LAURINBURG Carroll King

     

  • East Girls

    Year School Coach
    2020 SOUTH LENOIR Donald Mooring
    2020 CROATAN Andrew Gurley
    2019 PINE FOREST David May
    2019 EAST DUPLIN Mark Lane
    2018 SWANSBORO Kim Miller
    2018 NORTH JOHNSTON Jay Poole
    2017 JACK BRITT Nattlie McArthur
    2017 CLINTON Chris Owens
    2016 ROSEWOOD Rick Grantham
    2016 SOUTH ROBESON Lula Ratley
    2015 CLAYTON Marlon Lee
    2015 HILLSIDE Ovester Grays
    2014 EAST CHAPEL HILL Michelle Wood
    2014 EAST WAKE Toni Vick
    2013 PASQUOTANK COUNTY Janie Cofield
    2013 WELDON Grady Williams
    2012 NASH CENTRAL Terri Cash
    2012 ST. PAULS Mike Ratley
    2011 BEDDINGFIELD Debra Pegram
    2011 MILLBROOK Chris East
    2010 EAST BLADEN Patty Evers
    2010 WAKEFIELD Danielle Blackburn
    2009 TARBORO Jamie Willoughby
    2009 WESTERN HARNETT Lewis Cummings
    2008 FIKE John Gay
    2008 SEVENTY-FIRST Tracie Taylor
    2007 EAST WAKE Donald Kent
    2007 SOUTH VIEW Brent Barker
    2006 BERTIE Alice Lyons-Bennett
    2006 E.E. SMITH Dee Hardy
    2005 LANEY Sherri Tynes
    2005 LUMBERTON Danny Graham
    2004 MIDWAY Tony Denning
    2004 NORTHERN DURHAM Pamela Adams
    2003 EAST CARTERET Edith Styron
    2003 NORTHERN NASH Grover Battle
    2002 LEE COUNTY Randy Yates
    2002 ROCKY MOUNT Pam Gainey
    2001 ROANOKE Robbie Calfee
    2001 J.H. ROSE John Leich
    2000 JONES SENIOR Debbie Philyaw
    2000 TERRY SANFORD Gil Bowman
    1999 APEX Scott Campbell
    1999 RED SPRINGS Eva Patterson-Heath
    1998 BUNN Mike Lovin
    1998 WEST CARTERET Phyllis Willis
    1997 CHATHAM CENTRAL Gerald Binkley
    1997 PINECREST Barbara Foxx
    1996 NORTH LENOIR Anna Wood-Spear
    1996 ORANGE Dave Murr
    1995 CLINTON Karen Fox
    1995 FRANKLINTON Lester Wilder
    1994 GREENE CENTRAL Brenda Dail
    1994 LEESVILLE ROAD Debbie Edwards
    1993 BROUGHTON Deborah Freeman
    1993 SWANSBORO Ron Ross
    1992 EAST DUPLIN Jerry Hunter
    1992 MILLBROOK Elaine Hanzer
    1991 BYRD Robert Norton
    1991 TARBORO April Ross
    1990 HOGGARD Jack Rasberry
    1990 SMITHFIELD-SELMA Angie Mull
    1989 HAVELOCK Donna Eason
    1989 RICHMOND COUNTY Wayne Williams
    1988 HOKE COUNTY Audrey Long
    1988 NORTH LENOIR Wayne Ford
    1987 SWEST EDGECOMBE Sandra Langley
    1987 WESTOVER Webster Connor
    1986 ROCKY MOUNT Judy Bradshaw
    1985 CARY Carolyn Shannonhouse
    1985 LAKEWOOD Pat Jones
    1984 NORTHAMPTON WEST Elizabeth Parker
    1984 SOUTHERN NASH Rosalie Ellis
    1983 CHAPEL HILL Sherry Norris
    1983 UNION Mitchell Naylor
    1982 BEDDINGFIELD Tommy Hawkins
    1982 WILLIAMSTON Peggy Taylor
    1981 DUNN Glenn Varney
    1980 FARMVILLE CENTRAL Hilda Worthington
    1980 FIKE Eddie Summerlin
    1979 PINE FOREST Tom Jackson
    1979 SOUTH VIEW Brenda Jernigan
    1978 GRAHAM Mac Bowman
    1978 PLYMOUTH Jeannie Elks
    1977 BYRD Marvin Sellers
    1977 NORTHAMPTON Ellen Johnson
    1976 CAPE FEAR Doris Howard
    1976 WILLIAMSTON Susan Cox
    1975 SMITHFIELD-SELMA Virgil Payne
    1975 WEST MONTGOMERY Bobby Miles

     

  • West Boys

    Year School Coach
    2020 STATESVILLE Sonny Schofield
    2020 RJ REYNOLDS Billy Martin
    2019 EAST FORSYTH Mike Muse
    2019 CHERRYVILLE Scott Harrill
    2018 FREEDOM Casey Rogers
    2018 ENKA Brian Carver
    2017 NORTH FORSYTH Sean Vestal
    2017 McDOWELL Brian Franklin
    2016 SMOKY MOUNTAIN Jimmy Cleaveland
    2016 ALEXANDER CENTRAL Ed Wills
    2015 CLYDE ERWIN David Rhoney
    2015 GRAHAM Michael Williams
    2014 NWEST GUILFORD Lee Reavis
    2014 SHELBY Aubrey Hollifield
    2013 FRED T. FOARD Rob Bliss
    2013 ALBEMARLE Al Andrew
    2012 EAST RUTHERFORD Brad Levine
    2012 WEST ROWAN Mike Gurley
    2011 CONCORD Scott Brewer
    2011 DUDLEY David Price
    2010 HUNTER HUSS Ron Bray
    2010 MARVIN RIDGE Gosnell White
    2009 EAST ROWAN Greg McKenzie
    2009 REAGAN Howard West
    2008 ASHBROOK Marty Hatchell
    2008 DAVIE COUNTY Mike Absher
    2007 EAST GASTON Ken Howell
    2007 PAGE Robert Kent
    2006 MCDOWELL Lloyd Church
    2006 THOMASVILLE Woody Huneycutt
    2005 SWAIN COUNTY Frank Maennle
    2005 TRINITY Tim Kelly
    2004 EASTERN ALAMANCE John Moon
    2004 ST. STEPHENS Gary Bowne
    2003 HIGHLAND Butch Blalock
    2003 JORDAN-MATTHEWS John Phillips
    2002 NORTHWOOD Jim Pappas
    2002 SHELBY Ken Napier
    2001 ELKIN Brent Steelman
    2001 FRANKLIN Doug Plemmons
    2000 MOREHEAD John Harder
    2000 NORTH HENDERSON Gary Patillo
    1999 ASHEBORO Martin Smith
    1999 T.C. ROBERSON Rich Sizemore
    1998 CHERRYVILLE David Watkins
    1998 RAGSDALE Kit Boone
    1997 PROVIDENCE Bob Angley
    1997 WEST HENDERSON Rick Wood
    1996 HIGH POINT CENTRAL Rick Larrick
    1996 POLK COUNTY Derek Thomas
    1995 NW GUILFORD Wayne Knox
    1995 WEST CALDWELL Danny Anderson
    1994 CONCORD Bo Brickels
    1994 KINGS MOUNTAIN Larry Sipe
    1993 FREEDOM Terry Rogers
    1993 WEST ROWAN Charles Hellard
    1992 MOUNTAIN HERITAGE Barry Johnson
    1992 REIDSVILLE Ron Parson
    1991 HUSS G.C. Harrill
    1991 WEST CHARLOTTE Charles McCullough
    1990 DUDLEY Steve Hankins
    1990 SOUTH CALDWELL Fred Lanford
    1989 BEAVER CREEK Marc Payne
    1989 WILLIAMS Tommy Cole
    1988 BARTLETT YANCEY Lindsey Page
    1988 NORTH SURRY Ron King
    1987 NEWTON-CONOVER Bobby Rowe
    1987 PARKLAND Tom Muse
    1986 NORTH MECKLENBURG Leroy Holden
    1986 WEST DAVIDSON Kent Crim
    1985 NORTH FORSYTH Olon Shuler
    1985 SOUTH IREDELL Gary Sherrill
    1984 GRIMSLEY Phil Weaver
    1984 T.C. ROBERSON Roy Baldwin
    1983 FREEDOM Terry Rogers
    1983 OLYMPIC Vernon Hedrick
    1982 CUMMINGS Jerry Woodside
    1982 SOUTH STOKES Leroy Myers
    1981 FOREST HILLS Ralph Hargett
    1981 PISGAH Bobby Holcomb
    1980 HUSS Green Burge
    1980 LEDFORD Gary Hinkle
    1979 BANDYS Bill Bost
    1979 MITCHELL Phil McKinney
    1978 T.W. ANDREWS George Foree
    1978 SHELBY Dick McCleney
    1977 FRED T. FOARD Jerry Copas
    1977 TUSCOLA Harris Pryor
    1976 NORTH DAVIDSON Pete Jones
    1976 WEST CHARLOTTE Charles McCullough
    1975 A.L. BROWN Earl Lentz
    1975 PAGE Mac Morris
    1974 CREST Ed Peeler
    1974 SALISBURY Bobby Pharr
    1973 PISGAH Scott Conner
    1973 WILLIAMS Gordon Isley
    1972 REIDSVILLE Hoy Isaacs
    1972 SOUTH MECKLENBURG Dave Price
    1971 EAST MECKLENBURG Baker Hood
    1970 HENDERSONVILLE Jim Pardue
    1969 ASHLEY (Gastonia) Larry Rhodes
    1968 SHELBY Lloyd Little
    1967 MYERS PARK Jim Hartman
    1966 SALISBURY Don Graham
    1965 RJ REYNOLDS Ray Whitley
    1964 STATESVILLE Dave Odom
    1963 CENTRAL DAVIDSON Wayne Hoover
    1962 JONESVILLE John Mathis
    1961 MINERAL SPRINGS Gray Cartwright
    1960 GRIMSLEY Bob Jamieson
    1959 HILDEBRAND Melvin Ruggles
    1958 MT. AIRY Sam Moir
    1957 HIGH POINT CENTRAL Tony Simeon
    1956 SALISBURY Derwood Huneycutt
    1955 ASHEVILLE Floyd Woody
    1954 TRI-CITY (Conover) Ray Rhodes
    1953 HICKORY Gene Miller
    1952 HANES John Rackley
    1951 WILLIAMS Warren Burns
    1950 CHARLOTTE TECH Stan Cropley
    1950 TRINITY Millard Coble
    1949 HENDERSONVILLE Ted Carter
    1949 HIGH POINT CENTRAL Tony Simeon

     

  • West Girls

    Year School Coach
    2020 WEST CALDWELL Brad Mangum
    2020 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE Amy Sarratt
    2019 NORTH SURRY Shane Slate
    2019 JESSE CARSON Brook Stouder
    2018 MT. TABOR Rick Anderson
    2018 HICKORY Barbara Helms
    2017 NORTHERN GUILFORD Kim Furlough
    2017 PISGAH Brandon Holloway
    2016 MYERS PARK Barbara Nelson
    2016 CLYDE ERWIN Terry Gossett
    2015 BUNKER HILL Randy Joines
    2015 PAGE Deborah Jones
    2014 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD Shawyn Newton
    2014 WILKES CENTRAL Scott Waugh
    2013 FREEDOM Amber Fox
    2013 NORTH STANLY Greg Speight
    2012 ASHE COUNTY Laura Foster
    2012 STHWESTERN RANDOLPH Terry Allmon
    2011 HENDERSONVILLE Mike Norman
    2011 SHELBY Cal Pass
    2010 JORDAN-MATTHEWS Jeff Stutts
    2010 NW GUILFORD Darlene Joyner
    2009 DRAUGHN Jerry Murray
    2009 FORESTVIEW Ken Beaty
    2008 EASTERN ALAMANCE Tim Krotish
    2008 T.C. ROBERSON Tim Epley
    2007 NORTH BUNCOMBE Rick High
    2007 ROCKINGHAM COUNTY Woody Wall
    2006 EAST SURRY Robert Smith
    2006 NORTH DAVIDSON Kim Payne
    2005 EAST GASTON Ernie Bridges
    2005 OWEN, CHARLES D. Tim Raines
    2004 ENKA Sue Moon
    2004 MONROE Tony Byrum
    2003 BUNKER HILL Tommy Edwards
    2003 GLENN Marty Stanley
    2002 LEDFORD John Ralls
    2002 NORTHWEST GUILFORD Bob Yow
    2001 HIGH POINT CENTRAL Kenny Carter
    2001 SOUTH IREDELL Sherry Cash
    2000 HICKORY David Elder
    2000 MITCHELL Karen Cook
    1999 GRAHAM Don Amos
    1999 NEWTON-CONOVER Luanne Underhill
    1998 MT. AIRY Eddie Cobb
    1998 MURPHY Cissy Dyer
    1997 BURNS Tommy Pruett
    1997 SW GUILFORD Donna Christy
    1996 HUNTER HUSS Jan Wiggins
    1996 PISGAH Tom Nix
    1995 WEST HENDERSON Jan Stanley
    1995 WESTERN GUILFORD Ginger Moore
    1994 STATESVILLE Kent Blackwelder
    1994 WESTERN ALAMANCE Erma Evans
    1993 HAYESVILLE Darryl McClure
    1993 SMOKY MOUNTAIN Cindi Simmons
    1992 MCDOWELL Mike Silver
    1992 PIEDMONT Debra Morris
    1991 CONCORD Martha Neas
    1991 PAGE Luke McKeel
    1990 ALBEMARLE Bob Johnston
    1990 FREEDOM Marsha Crump
    1989 HIBRITEN Wilford Beane
    1989 REIDSVILLE Que Tucker
    1988 T.W. ANDREWS Sue Shinn
    1988 BANDYS Mike Matheson
    1987 T.W. ANDREWS Ken Solesbee
    1987 WEST CALDWELL Karen Trivette
    1986 HIGH POINT CENTRAL Andrea Cozart
    1986 WEST STANLY Reggie Chance
    1985 CREST Ginger Hamrick
    1985 BEN L. SMITH Lou Roshelli
    1984 DAVIE COUNTY Bill Peeler
    1984 ENKA Susan DeWeese
    1983 EDNEYVILLE Tom Prior
    1983 NWEST CABARRUS Rosa Burnette
    1982 CENTRAL CABARRUS Georgia Roberson
    1982 NORTH STANLY Lonnie Chandler
    1981 T.W. ANDREWS Brenda Jo Thomas
    1981 EAST LINCOLN Henry Barkley
    1981 VANCE Hilda Delbridge
    1980 CHATHAM CENTRAL Marilyn Scott
    1980 EAST BURKE Judy Keever
    1979 HIGH POINT CENTRAL Pat Hester
    1979 ROCKINGHAM COUNTY Grady Stafford
    1978 FREEDOM Marsha Crump
    1978 ROCKINGHAM COUNTY Woody Wall
    1977 GRIMSLEY Pat Addison
    1977 NWEST CABARRUS Bernie Edwards
    1976 ENKA Bill Rucker
    1976 MONROE Kathy Isaacs
    1975 FRED T. FOARD Robert Stamey
    1975 RAGSDALE Judy Flynn

     

 

NC-SC All Star Games Coaches

  • NC Boys

    Year School Coach
    2020 CREST Brad Levine
    2020 SOUTH CENTRAL Chris Cherry
    2019 DH CONLEY Rob Maloney
    2019 McDOWELL Brian Franklin
    2018 NW GUILFORD Lee Reavis
    2018 JACK BRITT Ike Walker, Jr
    2017 MILLBROOK Scott McInnes
    2017 SHELBY Aubrey Hollifield
    2016 WEST ROWAN Mike Gurley
    2016 SOUTH JOHNSTON David Dewey
    2015 NORTH DUPLIN Ricky Edwards
    2015 ALBEMARLE Al Andrew
    2014 DAVIE COUNTY Mike Absher
    2014 WALLACE-ROSE HILL Steve Robinson
    2013 NORTHSIDE (Jax) Tony Marshburn
    2013 SWAIN COUNTY Frank Maennle
    2012 REAGAN Howard West
    2012 ROCKY MOUNT Mike Gainey
    2011 LANEY Fred Lynch
    2011 EAST GASTON Ken Howell
    2010 MCDOWELL Lloyd Church
    2010 CEDAR RIDGE Jim Pappas
    2009 LEE COUNTY Reggie Peace
    2009 MOREHEAD John Harder
    2008 HIGHLAND TECH Butch Blalock
    2008 FIKE George Drawhorn
    2007 PASQUOTANK Robert Woodley
    2007 EASTERN ALAMANCE John Moon
    2006 FRANKLIN HS Doug Plemmons
    2006 WHITEVILLE Glenn McKoy
    2005 LUMBERTON Ted Gaskins
    2005 SHELBY Ken Napier
    2004 T.C. ROBERSON Rich Sizemore
    2004 HERTFORD COUNTY Charles Simmons
    2003 WHITE OAK Greg Grantham
    2003 WEST HENDERSON Rick Wood
    2002 WEST CALDWELL Danny Anderson
    2002 BEDDINGFIELD Lin Green
    2001 PINECREST Terry Davis
    2001 WALTER WILLIAMS Tommy Cole
    2000 WATAGUA Marc Payne
    2000 HILLSIDE Chet Mebane
    1999 SOUTH VIEW Ron Miller
    1999 REIDSVILLE Ron Parson
    1998 FREEDOM HS Terry Rogers
    1998 NORTHERN NASH Mike Mosley

     

  • NC Girls

    Year School Coach
    2020 MYERS PARK Barbara Nelson
    2020 TARBORO Jamie Willoughby
    2019 EAST BLADEN Patty Evers
    2019 TC ROBERSON Laura Foster
    2018 NORTHERN GUILFORD Kim Furlough
    2018 NORTHERN NASH Grover Battle
    2017 CHAPEL HILL Sherry Norris
    2017 PAGE Debbie Jones
    2016 FREEDOM Amber Reddick
    2016 SOUTH VIEW Brent Barker
    2015 MILLBROOK Chris East
    2015 ASHEBORO Terry Allmon
    2014 NW GUILFORD Darlene Joyner
    2014 SEVENTY-FIRST Tracie Taylor
    2013 LANEY Sherri Tynes
    2013 EASTERN ALAMANCE Tim Krotish
    2012 DRAUGHN Jerry Murray
    2012 JONES SENIOR Debbie Philyaw
    2011 NORTHERN DURHAM Pam Adams
    2011 ROCKINGHAM CO. Woody Wall
    2010 OWEN, CHARLES D. Tim Raines
    2010 E.E. SMITH Dee Hardy
    2009 DOUGLAS BYRD Tony Denning
    2009 MURPHY Cissy Dyer
    2008 GLENN Marty Stanley
    2008 ROCKY MOUNT Pam Gainey
    2007 LUMBERTON Danny Graham
    2007 BUNKER HILL Tommy Edwards
    2006 LEDFORD John Ralls
    2006 APEX HS Scott Campbell
    2005 TERRY SANFORD Gil Bowman
    2005 NORTH IREDELL Kent Blackwelder
    2004 HIGH POINT CENTRAL Kenny Carter
    2004 RED SPRINGS Eva Patterson-Heath
    2003 ORANGE Ginger Ford
    2003 HUNTER HUSS Jan Wiggins
    2002 MITCHELL Karen Cook
    2002 HAVELOCK Anna Spear
    2001 SWEST EDGECOMBE Sandra Langley
    2001 HAYESVILLE Darryl McClure
    2000 MCDOWELL Mike Silver
    2000 PINECREST Barbara Foxx
    1999 EAST DUPLIN Jerry Hunter
    1999 SMOKY MOUNTAIN Cindi Simmons
    1998 T.W. ANDREWS Sue Shinn
    1998 PINE FOREST Tom Jackson